Event Details

Event info

Kiev Freediving Cup 2017

World record
Start date: 25.11.2017
End date: 26.11.2017
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Elena
Event Medic Qualifications: Doctor
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 5
Main Judge: Radoslaw GACA
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Alexey POTAPENKO
Oleg Nalyvaiko

First Day. November 25

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Oksana VALYASHKO Ukraine Female White 71.5 0 1 m 143 m
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female Red 0 0 50 m 138 m DQSP
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female Red 0 0 52 m 104 m DQBO
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 45.5 0 81 m 91 m
Anna Krivoruchko Ukraine Female White 41 0 50 m 82 m
Anastasiia Bogun Ukraine Female White 39.5 0 25 m 79 m
Olena Shepel Ukraine Female White 30 0 40 m 60 m
Kateryna Baryshnikova Ukraine Female White 15.5 0 20 m 31 m
Male results
Ruslan Bogun Ukraine Male White 60.5 0 50 m 121 m
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 59.5 0 100 m 119 m
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 56.5 0 1 m 113 m NR
Oleg Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male White 55 0 1 m 110 m
Ivan Drobyshevskyi Ukraine Male Red 0 0 50 m 105 m DQBO
Evgeny BYKOV Ukraine Male White 51 0 50 m 102 m
Pavel CHERNOBAY Ukraine Male Red 0 0 103 m 100 m DQOther pull bottom
Vitaliy Matviychuk Ukraine Male White 37.5 0 70 m 75 m
Yuriy YEVTUSHENKO Ukraine Male White 34 0 45 m 68 m
Artem Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male Red 0 0 25 m 58 m DQ double start
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 25 0 1 m 50 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 64.8 0 03:00 min 05:24 min
Olena Shepel Ukraine Female White 62.6 0 00:30 min 05:13 min
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 56 0 04:01 min 04:40 min
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 53.2 0 02:30 min 04:26 min
Anastasiia Bogun Ukraine Female White 39.8 0 01:00 min 03:19 min
Anna Krivoruchko Ukraine Female White 39.2 0 02:00 min 03:16 min
Kateryna Baryshnikova Ukraine Female White 20.8 0 01:00 min 01:44 min
Male results
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 80.6 0 02:00 min 06:43 min
Pavel CHERNOBAY Ukraine Male White 65 0 01:31 min 05:25 min
Ivan Drobyshevskyi Ukraine Male White 63.4 0 03:00 min 05:17 min
Yuriy YEVTUSHENKO Ukraine Male White 54.6 0 02:00 min 04:33 min
Oleg Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male White 51.6 0 00:01 min 04:18 min
Dmytro Rusakov Ukraine Male White 51.2 0 03:00 min 04:16 min
Ruslan Bogun Ukraine Male White 50.2 0 02:00 min 04:11 min
Evgeny BYKOV Ukraine Male White 48.4 0 02:00 min 04:02 min
Artem Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male White 42.4 0 02:00 min 03:32 min
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 37.2 0 00:01 min 03:06 min
Vitaliy Matviychuk Ukraine Male Yellow 8.4 14 03:00 min 01:52 min RP<AP

Second Day. November 26

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female Red 0 0 75 m 185 m
Oksana VALYASHKO Ukraine Female White 81.5 0 1 m 163 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 67 0 111 m 134 m
Anna Krivoruchko Ukraine Female White 61.5 0 50 m 123 m
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 59.5 0 88 m 119 m
Olena Shepel Ukraine Female White 40.5 0 70 m 81 m
Anastasiia Bogun Ukraine Female White 34 0 25 m 68 m
Kateryna Baryshnikova Ukraine Female White 27 0 35 m 54 m
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 112 0 223 m 224 m
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 87.5 0 100 m 175 m
Evgeny BYKOV Ukraine Male White 80 0 100 m 160 m
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 66.5 0 1 m 133 m
Pavel CHERNOBAY Ukraine Male White 65 0 103 m 130 m
Yuriy YEVTUSHENKO Ukraine Male White 50.5 0 55 m 101 m
Ruslan Bogun Ukraine Male White 50.5 0 50 m 101 m
Ivan Drobyshevskyi Ukraine Male White 49.5 0 75 m 99 m
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 36 0 1 m 72 m
Artem Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male Red 0 0 50 m 63 m DQSP
Dmytro Rusakov Ukraine Male White 30.5 0 50 m 61 m