Event Details

Event info

AIDA World Depth Championship 2017

World record
Start date: 22.08.2017
End date: 30.08.2017
Location: Roatan, Honduras
Event Type: World Championship
Organizer: Esteban DARHANPE
Disciplines: CWT CNF FIM
Event Medic Name: xxx
Event Medic Qualifications: xxx
Main Judge: Radoslaw GACA
Assistant Judges: Christopher MCKAY
Additional Judges: Junko KITAHAMA
Savvas SAVVA
John WRIGHT
Alexandru RUSSU
Ekaterina ROMANOVA

DAY 1 - Female FIM

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female White 88 0 88 m 88 m NR
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 86 0 86 m 86 m NR
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 85 0 85 m 85 m NR
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 82 0 82 m 82 m NR
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female Red 0 0 80 m 80 m
Alenka Artnik Slovenia Female White 75 0 75 m 75 m NR
Estrella NAVARO Mexico Female White 74 0 74 m 74 m NR
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female White 74 0 74 m 74 m NR
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 73 0 73 m 73 m
Camila JABER Mexico Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Aurore ASSO France Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m
Kristin KUBA United States Female White 64 0 64 m 64 m
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m
Natalie RUDMAN South Africa Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m NR
Lily CRESPY France Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Marion CHAVANNE France Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Lena JOVANOVIC BALTA Serbia Female Yellow 40 12 63 m 52 m SHORT/NO TAG
María Belén DE LA VEGA Argentina Female Yellow 38 12 61 m 50 m SHORT/NO TAG
Charlotte Benoit France Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Julia WHEELER Australia Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Trista FONTANA Australia Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m
Jennifer BRANT United States Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Male results

DAY 2 - MALE FIM

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 121 m 121 m DQSP
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male Red 0 0 117 m 117 m DQBO
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Yellow 111 3 116 m 114 m SHORT & NO TAG
Thibault GUIGNES France Male Red 0 0 105 m 105 m DQBO
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male Red 0 0 100 m 100 m DQBO
Dean CHAOUCHE United Kingdom Male White 98 0 98 m 98 m
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male Yellow 91 6 102 m 97 m SHORT & NO TAG
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 96 m 96 m DQSP
Brandon Hendrickson United States Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m
Adam STERN Australia Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m NR
Mathieu MARAIO France Male Red 0 0 90 m 90 m DQBO
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male Red 0 0 90 m 90 m DQOTHER
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male Red 0 0 90 m 90 m DQBO
Daniel KOVAL United States Male Red 0 0 88 m 88 m DQBO
Piotr ŁAWRYNOWICZ Poland Male White 87 0 87 m 87 m
Olivier AZZOPARDI France Male Red 0 0 91 m 86 m DQBO
Alejandro ANDRES Argentina Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m
stig pryds Denmark Male Yellow 61 19 98 m 80 m SHORT & NO TAG
Ariel Kedmi Israel Male Yellow 66 9 83 m 75 m SHORT & NO TAG
Maxime GARDIEN France Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m
Alfredo Rosado Ecuador Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 66 8 81 m 74 m SHORT & NO TAG
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m NR
Brian Allemeier United States Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Damián Scalfaro Argentina Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Amerigo Morán Guatemala Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m NR
Adam SELLARS Australia Male Red 0 0 70 m 70 m DQBO
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male Yellow 57 11 78 m 68 m SHORT & NO TAG
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male Yellow 57 7 70 m 64 m SHORT & NO TAG
Frank Gutierrez Guatemala Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Naoto Yoshikawa Japan Male Yellow 49 10 68 m 59 m SHORT & NO TAG
Marc-Andre PICHE Canada Male Yellow 36 15 65 m 51 m SHORT & NO TAG
Tadahiro KOBAYASHI Japan Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Juan M Valdivia Peru Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m NR
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male Yellow 24 17 57 m 41 m SHORT & NO TAG
JUAN CARLOS RESTREPO CARVAJAL Colombia Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Christopher KIM Canada Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Walter Strumbichler Austria Male White 33 0 33 m 33 m
Ricardo MONTANS Argentina Male Yellow 0 67 88 m 22 m SHORT & NO TAG

DAY 3 - REST DAY

DAY 4 - Female CWT

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alenka Artnik Slovenia Female White 100 0 100 m 100 m
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female White 98 0 98 m 98 m
Kate Middleton New Zealand Female Red 0 0 98 m 98 m DQBO
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 97 0 97 m 97 m
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 96 0 96 m 96 m CR
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female Red 0 0 94 m 94 m DQBO
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female White 90 0 90 m 90 m
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female Yellow 69 8 84 m 77 m SHORT & NO TAG
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female Red 0 0 75 m 75 m DQ PULL
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 73 0 73 m 73 m
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Lily CRESPY France Female White 64 0 64 m 64 m
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m
Kristin KUBA United States Female Yellow 47 12 70 m 59 m SHORT & NO TAG
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female Yellow 48 5 53 m 53 m PEN GRAB
Julia WHEELER Australia Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Jennifer BRANT United States Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Trista FONTANA Australia Female Red 0 0 52 m 0 m DQSP
Male results

DAY 5 - Male CWT

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
David Mullins New Zealand Male White 126 0 126 m 126 m NR
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 126 0 126 m 126 m
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 0 0 116 m 116 m DQSP
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 106 m 106 m DQSP
Aolin WANG China Male Red 0 0 105 m 105 m DQSP
Stephane TOURREAU France Male Yellow 100 1 101 m 101 m NO TAG
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 101 0 101 m 101 m
Arnaud Jerald France Male Red 0 0 100 m 100 m DQBO
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male White 97 0 97 m 97 m
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Thibault GUIGNES France Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m
Alfredo Rosado Ecuador Male Red 0 0 83 m 83 m DQOTHER
Markus HELM Austria Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Red 0 0 83 m 76 m DQOTHER
Daniel KOVAL United States Male Yellow 56 19 93 m 75 m SHORT & NO TAG
stig pryds Denmark Male Red 0 0 103 m 74 m DQOTHER
Ariel Kedmi Israel Male Red 0 0 80 m 72 m DQOTHER
Adam SELLARS Australia Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Naoto Yoshikawa Japan Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Frank Gutierrez Guatemala Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m NR
Brian Allemeier United States Male Red 0 0 68 m 68 m DQOTHER
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male Red 0 0 67 m 67 m DQOTHER
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male Red 0 0 71 m 66 m DQOTHER
Marc-Andre PICHE Canada Male Yellow 60 5 65 m 65 m PEN OTHER
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male Yellow 51 10 70 m 61 m SHORT & NO TAG
Christopher FUNADA United States Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Adam STERN Australia Male Yellow 11 47 104 m 58 m SHORT & NO TAG
Piotr ŁAWRYNOWICZ Poland Male Red 0 0 87 m 58 m DQSP
Tadahiro KOBAYASHI Japan Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male Yellow 34 20 68 m 54 m SHORT & NO TAG
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Juan M Valdivia Peru Male White 48 0 48 m 48 m NR
Christopher KIM Canada Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Walter Strumbichler Austria Male Yellow 16 11 37 m 27 m SHORT & NO TAG

DAY 6 - REST DAY

DAY 7 - Female CNF

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female Red 0 0 65 m 65 m DQOTHER
Amber BOURKE Australia Female Yellow 55 8 70 m 63 m SHORT & NO TAG
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female Yellow 57 3 62 m 60 m SHORT & NO TAG
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 59 0 59 m 59 m
Estrella NAVARO Mexico Female Red 0 0 57 m 57 m DQBO
Jennifer Wendland Germany Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m NR
Camila JABER Mexico Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Alenka Artnik Slovenia Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m NR
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Sofia TAPANI Sweden Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m NR
Aurore ASSO France Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Julia WHEELER Australia Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Natalie RUDMAN South Africa Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m NR
Lily CRESPY France Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 41 0 41 m 41 m
Annabel EDWARDS United States Female White 41 0 41 m 41 m
Hinatea penilla-y-perella marere France Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 39 0 39 m 39 m
Kristin KUBA United States Female Red 0 0 38 m 38 m DQBO
Male results

DAY 8 - Male CNF

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m
Morgan BOURCHIS France Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m
Remy DUBERN France Male White 77 0 77 m 77 m
Dean CHAOUCHE United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 77 m 77 m DQ Surface dip airways.
stig pryds Denmark Male Red 0 0 73 m 73 m DQBO
Piero GIOBBI Sweden Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male Red 0 0 67 m 67 m DQBO
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Red 0 0 67 m 67 m DQBO
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male White 64 0 64 m 64 m
Mathieu MARAIO France Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m
Marc-Andre PICHE Canada Male Red 0 0 60 m 60 m DQOTHER
Kurt CHAMBERS United States Male Red 0 0 60 m 60 m DQBO
Daniel KOVAL United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male Yellow 36 18 71 m 54 m
Frank Gutierrez Guatemala Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male Red 0 0 53 m 53 m DQBO
Alejandro ANDRES Argentina Male Red 0 0 60 m 52 m DQOTHER
Brian Allemeier United States Male Red 0 0 51 m 51 m DQBO
Tadahiro KOBAYASHI Japan Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male Yellow 33 9 50 m 42 m SHORT & NO TAG
Shinya Oi Japan Male White 34 0 34 m 34 m
Adam Mustoe United Kingdom Male White 32 0 32 m 32 m
Walter Strumbichler Austria Male White 22 0 22 m 22 m