Event Details

Event info

Blue Cup Korea Pool Competition

Start date: 29.07.2017
End date: 29.07.2017
Location: Seoul, Korea, Republic of
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Organizer: Young SooCHANG
Event Medic Name: Yeorim Song
Event Medic Qualifications: Health Nursing
Safety plan: we have 3 safty divers. all safty divers has First AID, CPR qualification. and also Oxigen kit is will be ready.
Minimum pool depth: 1.3
Maximum pool depth: 1.6
Main Judge: Young Soo CHANG
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Sungho LEE
Bongjae KIM
Kevin MITCHELL

Day: 7/29/2017

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nayoung LEE Korea, Republic of Female White 56 0 108 m 112 m
Kyoung A Kang Korea, Republic of Female White 50 0 80 m 100 m
Haengmi Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 47 0 50 m 94 m
Hyosin (Kay) Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 43 0 75 m 86 m
Subin Song Korea, Republic of Female White 39.5 0 60 m 79 m
JungEun Choi Korea, Republic of Female White 39.5 0 50 m 79 m
sang hee jeon Korea, Republic of Female White 36 0 60 m 72 m
KIM YOUNGEUN Korea, Republic of Female White 34 0 60 m 68 m
Jiyeon Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 25 0 30 m 50 m
Male results
June Hyuk LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 60 0 103 m 120 m
Gyu-Tae NOH Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 102 m 110 m DQ BO
JungPyo Lee Korea, Republic of Male White 55 0 102 m 110 m
JOE Yang Hee Jayden Korea, Republic of Male White 50 0 100 m 100 m
Ikdoo LEE Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 80 m 100 m DQ SP
Sangho Moon Korea, Republic of Male White 44 0 75 m 88 m
CHUL CHY LEE Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 35 2.5 80 m 75 m AP>RP
Jaemin Hong Korea, Republic of Male White 37.5 0 75 m 75 m
Yong Jae LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 37.5 0 75 m 75 m
Wonhyo Oscar Jeong Korea, Republic of Male White 37 0 70 m 74 m
DaeHwan Lee Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 65 m 0 m DNS

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kyoung A Kang Korea, Republic of Female White 35 0 1 m 70 m
Hyosin (Kay) Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 31 0 50 m 62 m
Jiyeon Kim Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 17 1 25 m 34 m 12 seconds started after OT
Subin Song Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 25 m 31 m DQ SP
Male results
June Hyuk LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 59.5 0 100 m 119 m
JungPyo Lee Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 102 m 117 m DQ BO
CHUL CHY LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 43.5 0 60 m 87 m
Sangho Moon Korea, Republic of Male White 34 0 60 m 68 m
Wonhyo Oscar Jeong Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 20.5 5 50 m 51 m No Touched Return
Yong Jae LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 25.5 0 50 m 51 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
JungEun Choi Korea, Republic of Female White 62.6 0 01:10 min 05:13 min
Kyoung A Kang Korea, Republic of Female White 55.8 0 01:00 min 04:39 min
Nayoung LEE Korea, Republic of Female White 42.2 0 03:20 min 03:31 min
Haengmi Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 41.6 0 01:00 min 03:28 min
KIM YOUNGEUN Korea, Republic of Female White 32.2 0 02:30 min 02:41 min
sang hee jeon Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 02:30 min 00:00 min DQ
Male results
JungPyo Lee Korea, Republic of Male White 71.4 0 00:30 min 05:57 min
Gyu-Tae NOH Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 05:11 min DQ BO
CHUL CHY LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 55.4 0 04:00 min 04:37 min
Ikdoo LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 51.8 0 03:00 min 04:19 min
Jaemin Hong Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 04:18 min DQ BO
JOE Yang Hee Jayden Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 43.2 8 05:00 min 04:16 min AP>RP
DaeHwan Lee Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 03:30 min 00:00 min DNS