Event Details

Event info

XIV Polish Freediving Pool Championships | XIV Basenowe Mistrzostwa Polski we Freedivingu

World record
Start date: 30.06.2017
End date: 01.07.2017
Location: Opole, Poland
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Organizer: LucynaKICIŃSKA
Event Medic Name: tbc
Event Medic Qualifications: paramedic
Safety plan: Organizer will apoint paramedic team, O2 will be availiable at the venue.
Minimum pool depth: 2
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Radoslaw GACA
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Grzegorz FURGA
Lucyna KICIŃSKA
Jana BALOUNOVA
Agnieszka KALECINSKA

First day

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female Red 0 0 1 m 250 m DQOther Airways
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 110 0 1 m 220 m
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 94.5 0 55 m 189 m
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 87 0 1 m 174 m NR
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 63.5 0 75 m 127 m
Małgorzata LUBECKA Poland Female White 62 0 75 m 124 m
Halina BOBRYSHAVA Belarus Female Red 0 0 50 m 108 m DQSP
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 125 0 1 m 250 m
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 102.5 0 173 m 205 m
Krzysztof DABROWSKI Poland Male White 100 0 1 m 200 m
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 95.5 0 150 m 191 m
Michal DABROWSKI Poland Male White 90.5 0 1 m 181 m
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 90 0 105 m 180 m
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 82 0 33 m 164 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 75 0 125 m 150 m
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 75 0 42 m 150 m
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 75 0 5 m 150 m
Michal WIDELSKI Poland Male White 74.5 0 50 m 149 m
Aliaksandr BOBRYSHAU Belarus Male Red 0 0 5 m 146 m DQSP
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 71.5 0 51 m 143 m
Dorian WACŁAWEK Poland Male White 66.5 0 1 m 133 m
bartosz plonka Poland Male White 66 0 100 m 132 m
Tomek NITKA Poland Male White 66 0 78 m 132 m
Marius NOGUERAS Spain Male White 64 0 75 m 128 m
Mateusz WLODARZ Poland Male White 63 0 1 m 126 m
Filip JAKUBIAK Poland Male White 62.5 0 50 m 125 m
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 61.5 0 115 m 123 m
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 56 0 50 m 112 m
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 54 0 65 m 108 m
Krzysztof Fus Poland Male White 50.5 0 50 m 101 m
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Piotr PALACZ Poland Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 46 0 75 m 92 m

SECOND DAY

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 95.5 0 122 m 191 m WORLD RECORD Judges: Jana Baulonova (B pool disciplines) - main judge Radoslaw Gaca (AI) - second judge
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 70.5 0 103 m 141 m
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 65 0 1 m 130 m
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 64 0 75 m 128 m
Małgorzata LUBECKA Poland Female White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Halina BOBRYSHAVA Belarus Female White 21.5 0 25 m 43 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 100 0 150 m 200 m
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 79 0 153 m 159 m
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 75.5 0 100 m 151 m
Michal DABROWSKI Poland Male White 70 5 101 m 150 m bottom touch
Krzysztof DABROWSKI Poland Male White 75 0 1 m 150 m
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 72.5 0 95 m 145 m
Michal WIDELSKI Poland Male White 53.5 0 51 m 127 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 62.3 0 101 m 125 m
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 62.5 0 33 m 125 m
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male Red 0 0 100 m 124 m DQBO
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 60 0 81 m 120 m
Tomek NITKA Poland Male Red 0 0 78 m 106 m DQOther Airways
Florian GRAUER Germany Male Red 0 0 50 m 105 m DQOther Airways
Filip JAKUBIAK Poland Male Red 0 0 50 m 103 m DQOther Airways
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 50.5 0 42 m 101 m
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male Yellow 37 13 126 m 100 m RP<AP
Aliaksandr BOBRYSHAU Belarus Male White 50 0 86 m 100 m
Marius NOGUERAS Spain Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
bartosz plonka Poland Male White 49 0 75 m 98 m
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 44 0 50 m 88 m
Piotr PALACZ Poland Male White 43 0 1 m 86 m
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 42.5 0 50 m 85 m
Mateusz WLODARZ Poland Male Yellow 21.5 18 115 m 79 m RP<AP
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 39.5 0 75 m 79 m
Krzysztof Fus Poland Male White 38 0 50 m 76 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 70 0 00:01 min 05:50 min
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 67.4 0 00:01 min 05:37 min
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 65 0 00:01 min 05:25 min
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 54.4 0 00:20 min 04:32 min
Małgorzata LUBECKA Poland Female White 51 0 00:01 min 04:15 min
Halina BOBRYSHAVA Belarus Female White 45.2 0 00:10 min 03:46 min
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 104.6 0 00:01 min 08:43 min
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 93.4 0 06:00 min 07:47 min
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male Red 0 0 00:30 min 06:49 min DQSP/DQOther Airways
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 80.8 0 04:43 min 06:44 min
Tomek NITKA Poland Male White 79.2 0 02:05 min 06:36 min
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 79.2 0 01:01 min 06:36 min
Krzysztof DABROWSKI Poland Male White 78.4 0 00:01 min 06:32 min
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 76.6 0 02:05 min 06:23 min
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 76.4 0 02:05 min 06:22 min
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 75 0 05:00 min 06:15 min
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 74.2 0 01:00 min 06:11 min
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 73.6 0 02:00 min 06:08 min
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 66.2 0 00:01 min 05:31 min
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 65.8 0 02:01 min 05:29 min
Michal WIDELSKI Poland Male White 63.2 0 03:00 min 05:16 min
Piotr PALACZ Poland Male White 60.4 0 02:05 min 05:02 min
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 56.8 0 04:00 min 04:44 min
Filip JAKUBIAK Poland Male White 56.4 0 03:00 min 04:42 min
Marius NOGUERAS Spain Male White 56 0 03:30 min 04:40 min
bartosz plonka Poland Male White 55.6 0 04:00 min 04:38 min
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 52 0 00:01 min 04:20 min
Aliaksandr BOBRYSHAU Belarus Male White 48.2 0 04:01 min 04:01 min
Krzysztof Fus Poland Male White 37 0 03:00 min 03:05 min
Mateusz WLODARZ Poland Male White 4.2 0 00:01 min 00:21 min
Michal DABROWSKI Poland Male White 3.4 0 00:01 min 00:17 min