Event Details

Event info

Caribbean Cup 2014

Start date: 25.05.2014
End date: 25.05.2014
Location: ,
Event Type: Depth Competition
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Marie MARTINEZ
Assistant Judges: Soren FREDERIKSEN
Natalie DODUC
Additional Judges: Kimmo LAHTINEN
Gaby CONTRERAS

Day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Christina SAENZ DE SANTAMARIA Australia Female White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Christina SAENZ DE SANTAMARIA Australia Female White 76 0 76 m 76 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Sophie JACQUIN France Female White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Christina SAENZ DE SANTAMARIA Australia Female Yellow 65 7 78 m 72 m PEN
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female Yellow 47 5 56 m 52 m PEN
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Marina KAZANKOVA Russian Federation Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Elisabeth MATTES Austria Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 112 0 112 m 112 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 111 0 111 m 111 m OK
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male Red 0 0 106 m 106 m DQBO
Walid BOUDHIAF Tunisia Male White 102 0 102 m 102 m OK
Carlos COSTE Venezuela Male Yellow 90 7 103 m 97 m PEN
Carlos COSTE Venezuela Male Yellow 70 18 105 m 88 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male Yellow 83 1 84 m 84 m PEN
Clemens NEUMANN Germany Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Clemens NEUMANN Germany Male Yellow 70 7 83 m 77 m PEN
Clemens NEUMANN Germany Male White 77 0 77 m 77 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 77 0 77 m 77 m OK
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 74 0 74 m 74 m OK
Clemens NEUMANN Germany Male Yellow 63 5 72 m 68 m PEN
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Daniel ARIAS Colombia Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Andres VENEGAS International Male Yellow 60 4 67 m 64 m PEN
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Jorge PALACIO Colombia Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Daniel ARIAS Colombia Male Yellow 28 23 73 m 51 m PEN
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Jorge PALACIO Colombia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Jorge PALACIO Colombia Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male Yellow 37 7 50 m 44 m PEN
Jorge PALACIO Colombia Male Yellow 30 13 55 m 43 m PEN
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male Yellow 37 5 46 m 42 m PEN
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Carlos LOPEZ Mexico Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Andres ALEGRIA Honduras Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Japan Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Andres ALEGRIA Honduras Male Red 0 0 30 m 30 m DQSP
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male Red -34 34 40 m 7 m DQSP

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female Red 0 0 57 m 57 m DQSP
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Sophie JACQUIN France Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Christina SAENZ DE SANTAMARIA Australia Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Christina SAENZ DE SANTAMARIA Australia Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Marina KAZANKOVA Russian Federation Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Marina KAZANKOVA Russian Federation Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 39 0 39 m 39 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Yellow 31 5 40 m 36 m PEN
Marina KAZANKOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 30 5 35 m 35 m PEN
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female Yellow 15 17 48 m 32 m PEN
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female Red -18 18 48 m 31 m DQOTHER
Elisabeth MATTES Austria Female Yellow 5 16 36 m 21 m PEN
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 97 0 97 m 97 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 96 m 96 m DQBO
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 96 0 96 m 96 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Carlos COSTE Venezuela Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Andres VENEGAS International Male Red 0 0 57 m 57 m DQBO
Carlos COSTE Venezuela Male White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Andres VENEGAS International Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male Red 0 0 54 m 54 m DQBO
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Andres VENEGAS International Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Jorge PALACIO Colombia Male White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Gabriel TORRE Mexico Male Red 0 0 43 m 43 m DQBO
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Daniel ARIAS Colombia Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Gabriel TORRE Mexico Male White 39 0 39 m 39 m OK
Carlos LOPEZ Mexico Male White 37 0 37 m 37 m OK
Gabriel TORRE Mexico Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Christina SAENZ DE SANTAMARIA Australia Female White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Sophie JACQUIN France Female White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Sophie JACQUIN France Female White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female Yellow 53 14 80 m 67 m PEN
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Yellow 56 6 67 m 62 m PEN
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Marina KAZANKOVA Russian Federation Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Marina KAZANKOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 53 5 58 m 58 m PEN
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Yellow 38 16 69 m 54 m PEN
Sofia GOMEZ Colombia Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Yellow 46 5 55 m 51 m PEN
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Red 0 0 50 m 50 m DQSP
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female Yellow 37 11 58 m 48 m PEN
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female White 44 0 44 m 44 m OK
Mandy SUMNER United States Female Red 0 0 40 m 40 m DQBO
Mandy SUMNER United States Female Yellow 30 10 40 m 40 m PEN
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Red -17 17 55 m 39 m DQSP
Mandy SUMNER United States Female Yellow 26 10 45 m 36 m PEN
Mandy SUMNER United States Female Yellow 20 13 45 m 33 m PEN
Mandy SUMNER United States Female Yellow 15 13 40 m 28 m PEN
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 123 0 123 m 123 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 116 0 116 m 116 m OK
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 111 0 111 m 111 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male Red 0 0 101 m 101 m DQSP
Carlos COSTE Venezuela Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 86 10 96 m 96 m OK
Per WESTIN Sweden Male Yellow 81 5 90 m 86 m PEN
Per WESTIN Sweden Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Per WESTIN Sweden Male Yellow 75 8 90 m 83 m PEN
Alejandro PAEZ Colombia Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Per WESTIN Sweden Male Yellow 69 11 90 m 80 m PEN
Alejandro PAEZ Colombia Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Per WESTIN Sweden Male Yellow 67 12 90 m 79 m PEN
Alejandro PAEZ Colombia Male Yellow 68 10 82 m 78 m PEN
Daniel ARIAS Colombia Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Daniel ARIAS Colombia Male Red 0 0 77 m 77 m DQOTHER
Alejandro PAEZ Colombia Male White 60 15 75 m 75 m OK
Per WESTIN Sweden Male Yellow 55 18 90 m 73 m PEN
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Daniel ARIAS Colombia Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m OK
Alejandro PAEZ Colombia Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Anders NERPIN Sweden Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Anders NERPIN Sweden Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Anders NERPIN Sweden Male White 66 0 66 m 66 m OK
Anders NERPIN Sweden Male White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Carlos CORREA Colombia Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Anders NERPIN Sweden Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male Yellow 55 5 60 m 60 m PEN
Alejandro W. ANDRES Argentina Male Yellow 42 17 75 m 59 m PEN
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Gabriel TORRE Mexico Male Yellow 35 13 50 m 48 m PEN
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 43 4 50 m 47 m PEN
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male Yellow 41 5 46 m 46 m PEN
Gabriel TORRE Mexico Male Yellow 41 5 46 m 46 m PEN
Gabriel TORRE Mexico Male Yellow 39 6 50 m 45 m PEN
Steve BENSON United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male Yellow 26 18 61 m 44 m PEN
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male Yellow 35 8 50 m 43 m PEN
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Edgardo ANDRADE Honduras Male Red 0 0 42 m 42 m DQOTHER
Pepe SALCEDO Mexico Male Yellow 31 10 50 m 41 m PEN
Carlos LOPEZ Mexico Male White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Alejandro PAEZ Colombia Male Red 0 0 80 m 0 m DQOTHER