Event Details

Event info

Deja Blue IV

Start date: 05.10.2013
End date: 05.10.2013
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Matthew CHARLTON
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Grant W GRAVES

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 68.2 0 00:10 min 05:41 min OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 66.2 0 03:00 min 05:31 min OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 64 0 01:00 min 05:20 min OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 61.8 0 03:45 min 05:09 min OK
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 58 0 04:00 min 04:50 min OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 58 0 03:00 min 04:50 min OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 54.4 0 00:01 min 04:32 min OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 50.2 0 03:00 min 04:11 min OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 43.8 0 01:00 min 03:39 min OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 32.4 0 00:01 min 02:42 min OK
Male results
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 73.2 0 04:30 min 06:06 min OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 73.2 0 03:00 min 06:06 min OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 68 0 01:00 min 05:40 min OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 67.4 0 00:01 min 05:37 min OK
Vernon SCHOLEY Ireland Male White 62.8 0 04:47 min 05:14 min OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 62 0 02:30 min 05:10 min OK
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 55.6 0 03:00 min 04:38 min OK
Ricardo PARIS United States Male White 54.2 0 00:30 min 04:31 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 58 0 15 m 116 m OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 42 0 50 m 84 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 40.5 0 25 m 81 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 31 0 35 m 62 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 29.5 0 25 m 59 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 29 0 50 m 58 m OK
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 27.5 0 25 m 55 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 18.5 0 5 m 37 m OK
Male results
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 65.5 0 1 m 131 m OK
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male Yellow 60 0 1 m 120 m PEN
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 57 0 50 m 114 m PEN
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 56.5 0 30 m 113 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 55.5 0 26 m 111 m OK
Ricardo PARIS United States Male White 43.5 0 50 m 87 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 39.5 0 30 m 79 m OK
Joe SURMA United States Male White 38.5 0 25 m 77 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 80 0 76 m 160 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 62.5 0 50 m 125 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 58.5 0 80 m 117 m OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 55 0 1 m 110 m OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female Yellow 52 0 50 m 105 m PEN
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 51.5 0 25 m 103 m OK
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 42.5 0 45 m 85 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 39 0 60 m 78 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 36.5 0 5 m 73 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 32 2 75 m 70 m OK
Male results
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 108 0 0 m 216 m OK
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 90.5 0 1 m 181 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 89 0 50 m 178 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 87.5 0 56 m 175 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 66 0 50 m 131 m PEN
Joe SURMA United States Male White 64 0 10 m 128 m OK
Ricardo PARIS United States Male Yellow 60 0 50 m 120 m PEN
Joe SURMA United States Male White 59 0 50 m 118 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 50.5 0 30 m 101 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 38 0 30 m 76 m OK

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 59 0 68 m 59 m PEN
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow -25 25 70 m 0 m PEN
Francesca KOE United States Female Yellow -5 5 40 m 0 m PEN
Male results
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 44 13 70 m 57 m PEN
Ricardo PARIS United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Joe SURMA United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Ricardo PARIS United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 44 0 44 m 44 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Joe SURMA United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male Yellow -8 8 40 m 0 m PEN

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 33 0 33 m 33 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Male results
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Ricardo PARIS United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Vernon SCHOLEY Ireland Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Joe SURMA United States Male Yellow -9 9 40 m 0 m PEN
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male Yellow -4 4 35 m 0 m PEN

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female Yellow 46 0 52 m 46 m PEN
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Claire Beatrix PARIS United States Female Yellow 45 0 45 m 45 m PEN
Karla MENDEZ Venezuela Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 37 0 37 m 37 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Yellow -15 15 65 m 0 m PEN
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Yellow -2 2 64 m 0 m PEN
Ashleigh BAIRD United States Female Yellow -19 19 48 m 0 m PEN
Francesca KOE United States Female Yellow -31 31 36 m 0 m PEN
Male results
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Antonio DEL DUCA Venezuela Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 60 0 60 m 60 m PEN
Ricardo PARIS United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Joe SURMA United States Male White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
John HULLVERSON United States Male Yellow 45 0 45 m 45 m PEN
Wesley LAPP United States Male Yellow 43 1 45 m 44 m PEN
Luis ARISMENDI Venezuela Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Ricardo PARIS United States Male Yellow -3 3 60 m 0 m PEN