Event Details

Event info

Riga Freediving Cup 2013

Start date: 09.02.2013
End date: 09.02.2013
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Peter BOIVIE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Pim VERMEULEN

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Veera LOPEZ-LEHTO Finland Female White 74 0 02:30 min 06:10 min OK
Marianna KRUPNITSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 70.2 0 02:00 min 05:51 min OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 68.2 0 03:57 min 05:41 min OK
Yulia MARYEVICH Latvia Female White 61.8 0 00:01 min 05:09 min OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 56.2 0 01:00 min 04:41 min OK
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 50.6 0 02:00 min 04:13 min OK
Male results
Ulf DEXTEGEN Sweden Male White 90.8 0 00:01 min 07:34 min OK
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 82.8 0 01:00 min 06:54 min OK
Jonas FORSBERG Sweden Male White 80.4 0 01:00 min 06:42 min OK
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 79.8 0 03:52 min 06:39 min OK
Jurij Nesvat Lithuania Male Red 79 0 02:00 min 06:33 min BO
Jurij Nesvat Lithuania Male White 0 0 02:00 min 06:33 min OK
Martin SCHVEDE Estonia Male White 72.2 0 01:30 min 06:01 min OK
Valeriy KOVALENKO Latvia Male White 71.2 0 04:02 min 05:56 min OK
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 71 0 01:59 min 05:55 min OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 67.4 0 00:30 min 05:37 min OK
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 66 0 00:05 min 05:30 min OK
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 65.4 0 04:00 min 05:27 min OK
Mindaugas KREIVENAS International Male White 64.6 0 03:00 min 05:23 min OK
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 63 0 04:10 min 05:15 min OK
Tadas JURGAITIS Lithuania Male White 62.8 0 00:01 min 05:14 min OK
Igor MIGUNOV Netherlands Male White 62 0 04:30 min 05:10 min OK
Romain KASSEL France Male White 54.4 0 01:00 min 04:32 min OK
Vesa TOROPAINEN Finland Male White 53.4 0 03:00 min 04:27 min OK
Berta SHKUTA Latvia Male White 47.8 0 00:45 min 03:59 min OK
Veronika SHKUTA Latvia Male White 47 0 02:20 min 03:55 min OK
Lev GOMENIUK International Male White 37 0 02:30 min 03:05 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marianna KRUPNITSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 64.5 0 1 m 129 m OK
Veera LOPEZ-LEHTO Finland Female White 56 0 85 m 112 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 55 0 91 m 110 m OK
Yulia MARYEVICH Latvia Female White 48.5 0 10 m 97 m OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 44.5 0 81 m 89 m OK
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 44 0 50 m 88 m OK
Male results
Igor MIGUNOV Netherlands Male White 75.5 0 88 m 151 m OK
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 75 0 101 m 150 m OK
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 75 0 59 m 150 m OK
Jonas FORSBERG Sweden Male Red 72 0 126 m 143 m SP
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 71 0 110 m 142 m OK
Mikko ANTTONEN Finland Male White 66 0 90 m 132 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male Red 64 0 76 m 129 m BO
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 62.5 0 73 m 125 m OK
Valeriy KOVALENKO Latvia Male White 62.5 0 69 m 125 m OK
Vesa TOROPAINEN Finland Male White 61.5 0 100 m 123 m OK
Tadas JURGAITIS Lithuania Male Red 54 3 11 m 115 m SP
Mindaugas KREIVENAS International Male Red 56 0 90 m 112 m BO
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male Red 56 0 52 m 111 m BO
Ulf DEXTEGEN Sweden Male White 52.5 0 75 m 105 m OK
Martin SCHVEDE Estonia Male White 45 0 50 m 90 m OK
Veronika SHKUTA Latvia Male White 44 0 45 m 88 m OK
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 42 0 65 m 84 m OK
Berta SHKUTA Latvia Male White 29 0 25 m 58 m OK
Romain KASSEL France Male White 24 5 51 m 57 m OK
Lev GOMENIUK International Male White 27.5 0 25 m 55 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marianna KRUPNITSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 85 0 146 m 170 m OK
Veera LOPEZ-LEHTO Finland Female White 77 0 78 m 154 m OK
Yulia MARYEVICH Latvia Female White 75 0 113 m 150 m OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 70 0 111 m 140 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 89 m 138 m DQ
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
Male results
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 116 0 0 m 232 m OK
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 157 m 204 m DQBO
Mikko ANTTONEN Finland Male White 100 0 130 m 200 m OK
Vesa TOROPAINEN Finland Male White 88 0 100 m 176 m OK
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 86.5 0 149 m 173 m OK
Igor MIGUNOV Netherlands Male White 75.5 0 88 m 151 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 75 0 57 m 150 m OK
Valeriy KOVALENKO Latvia Male White 75 0 13 m 150 m OK
Martin SCHVEDE Estonia Male Red 70 0 50 m 140 m BO
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 69.5 0 102 m 139 m OK
Jurij Nesvat Lithuania Male White 67.5 0 1 m 135 m OK
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 65 0 75 m 130 m OK
Jonas FORSBERG Sweden Male White 63.5 0 1 m 127 m OK
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 55 0 85 m 110 m OK
Tadas JURGAITIS Lithuania Male White 55 0 49 m 110 m OK
Ulf DEXTEGEN Sweden Male White 53 0 55 m 106 m OK
Mindaugas KREIVENAS International Male White 52 0 10 m 104 m OK
Berta SHKUTA Latvia Male White 50 0 41 m 100 m OK
Veronika SHKUTA Latvia Male White 38 0 60 m 76 m OK
Romain KASSEL France Male White 36 0 60 m 72 m OK
Lev GOMENIUK International Male White 32 0 40 m 64 m OK