Event Details

Event info

Vertical Blue 2013

Start date: 09.11.2013
End date: 09.11.2013
Location: ,
Event Type: Depth Competition
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Linden WOLBERT
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Ekaterina ROMANOVA
Carla HANSON
Grant W GRAVES

Day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Red -4 4 71 m 67 m DQBO
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 62 0 62 m 62 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Donya AMER Germany Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Donya AMER Germany Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 37 0 37 m 37 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Yellow -1 36 70 m 35 m PEN
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female Yellow 18 14 45 m 32 m PEN
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 0 0 123 m 123 m DQSP
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 112 0 112 m 112 m OK
Jonathan SUNNEX New Zealand Male White 101 0 101 m 101 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 96 0 96 m 96 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red 0 0 95 m 95 m DQOTHER
Michele TOMASI Italy Male Red 0 0 94 m 94 m DQBO
Davide CARRERA Italy Male White 93 0 93 m 93 m OK
Veljano ZANKI Croatia Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 87 0 87 m 87 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Red 0 0 84 m 84 m DQSP
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 83 0 83 m 83 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Antero JOKI Finland Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m OK
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Yellow 73 6 84 m 79 m PEN
Leo Yasumasa MURAOKA United States Male Yellow 70 8 85 m 78 m PEN
Antero JOKI Finland Male Yellow 55 19 92 m 74 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 74 0 74 m 74 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male White 67 0 67 m 67 m OK
Nathan WATTS Australia Male Yellow 58 8 73 m 66 m PEN
Shiv MADHU International Male Red 0 0 61 m 61 m DQBO
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male Yellow 55 3 60 m 58 m PEN
Shiv MADHU International Male Yellow 52 5 61 m 57 m PEN
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male Yellow 43 9 60 m 52 m PEN
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Yoshiaki SUZUKI Japan Male Yellow 45 3 50 m 48 m PEN
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Yoshiaki SUZUKI Japan Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Shiv MADHU International Male Yellow 20 21 61 m 41 m PEN
Yoshiaki SUZUKI Japan Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Victor QUANDOS Sweden Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Victor QUANDOS Sweden Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Yoshiaki SUZUKI Japan Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female Red 0 0 53 m 53 m DQBO
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female Red 0 0 48 m 48 m DQOTHER
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m OK
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female Yellow 31 4 38 m 35 m PEN
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 34 0 34 m 34 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 33 0 33 m 33 m OK
Donya AMER Germany Female Yellow 30 1 31 m 31 m PEN
Frida LEMUS Mexico Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female Yellow 9 15 38 m 24 m PEN
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 94 m 94 m DQBO
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 93 0 93 m 93 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m OK
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red 0 0 72 m 72 m DQBO
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Michele TOMASI Italy Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red -3 3 72 m 69 m DQOTHER
Jonathan SUNNEX New Zealand Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Yellow 47 13 72 m 60 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male Yellow 19 6 30 m 25 m PEN

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female White 88 0 88 m 88 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Tomoka FUKUDA Japan Female Red 0 0 80 m 80 m DQBO
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Yellow 65 4 72 m 69 m PEN
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 69 0 69 m 69 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female Yellow 61 5 70 m 66 m PEN
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Misuzu OKAMOTO Japan Female Yellow 6 43 91 m 49 m PEN
Donya AMER Germany Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Dee Dee FLORES United States Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Donya AMER Germany Female Yellow 27 14 50 m 41 m PEN
Male results
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 0 0 122 m 122 m DQOTHER
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male White 120 0 120 m 120 m OK
Jonathan SUNNEX New Zealand Male Red 0 0 110 m 110 m DQOTHER
Veljano ZANKI Croatia Male White 107 0 107 m 107 m OK
Jonathan SUNNEX New Zealand Male White 105 0 105 m 105 m OK
Davide CARRERA Italy Male White 103 0 103 m 103 m OK
Veljano ZANKI Croatia Male White 103 0 103 m 103 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 102 0 102 m 102 m OK
Davide CARRERA Italy Male White 101 0 101 m 101 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male White 100 0 100 m 100 m OK
Michael BOARD United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 100 m 100 m DQBO
Davide CARRERA Italy Male White 99 0 99 m 99 m OK
Michele TOMASI Italy Male Yellow 85 10 104 m 95 m PEN
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Tetsuya YONETA International Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m OK
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 87 0 87 m 87 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m OK
Alejandro LEMUS Mexico Male Red -7 7 92 m 85 m DQSP
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 83 0 83 m 83 m OK
Yaron HOORY Israel Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Tetsuo HARA Japan Male White 74 0 74 m 74 m OK
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male Yellow 64 6 75 m 70 m PEN
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Nick FAZAH United States Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Michele TOMASI Italy Male Yellow 31 36 102 m 67 m PEN
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male Yellow 46 15 75 m 61 m PEN
Yuri KRAINOV United States Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Simon BENNETT Chile Male Yellow 53 5 62 m 58 m PEN
Nick FAZAH United States Male Yellow 34 21 75 m 55 m PEN
Victor QUANDOS Sweden Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Nick FAZAH United States Male Yellow 15 32 78 m 47 m PEN
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Norifumi IBUSHI Japan Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Veljano ZANKI Croatia Male Red -99 99 103 m 4 m DQOTHER