Event Details

Event info

Sofia Freediving Cup 2016

Start date: 09.04.2016
End date: 10.04.2016
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Mario ZUZIC
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: N/A
Event Medic Qualifications: N/A
Main Judge: Darija SUBOTIN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Ivaylo STOYANOV
Plamen STOYKOV

Day: 4/9/2016

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natasa BOSKOVIC Serbia Female White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m
Efi SANTA Greece Female Yellow 36.5 2.5 83 m 78 m AP>RP
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 102 0 1 m 204 m
Danail EDREV Bulgaria Male White 70.5 0 1 m 141 m
Radoslav KACHIKOV Bulgaria Male Red 0 0 100 m 132 m DQBO
Vladimir RADOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 57 0 100 m 114 m
Veronika HRISTOVA Bulgaria Male White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m
Vladimir ILIC Serbia Male White 50 0 76 m 100 m
Bogdan MITOC Romania Male White 43 0 70 m 86 m
Nelly KETCHEVA Bulgaria Male White 40.5 0 20 m 81 m
Michel FILINIS Brazil Male White 35.5 0 6 m 71 m
Tsvetan BOGOEV Bulgaria Male White 31.5 0 50 m 63 m
Vladimir PEKOV Bulgaria Male White 30.5 0 25 m 61 m
Tihomir ROGACHEV Bulgaria Male White 29 0 25 m 58 m
Asparuh HRISTOV Bulgaria Male White 28 0 25 m 56 m
Viktoriya DANOVA Bulgaria Male Yellow 4 17 76 m 42 m AP>RP
Georgi VENEV Bulgaria Male White 12.5 0 25 m 25 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Efi SANTA Greece Female White 55.6 0 02:29 min 04:38 min
Birgã¼L ERKEN Turkey Female White 52.6 0 03:00 min 04:23 min
Natasa BOSKOVIC Serbia Female White 48.6 0 00:10 min 04:03 min
Velichka KARDJEVA Bulgaria Female White 36 0 02:00 min 03:00 min
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 69 0 00:01 min 05:45 min
Radoslav KACHIKOV Bulgaria Male White 64.2 0 04:00 min 05:21 min
Vladimir RADOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 61.2 0 04:02 min 05:06 min
Bogdan MITOC Romania Male White 54.6 0 00:10 min 04:33 min
Deyan DOYCHEV Bulgaria Male White 51.2 0 02:00 min 04:16 min
Michel FILINIS Brazil Male White 50.4 0 04:06 min 04:12 min
Lyuben MILEV Bulgaria Male White 50 0 02:30 min 04:10 min
Vladimir ILIC Serbia Male White 49.2 0 03:30 min 04:06 min
Vladimir PEKOV Bulgaria Male White 48.8 0 01:00 min 04:04 min
Radostin VELIKOV Bulgaria Male White 48.6 0 02:30 min 04:03 min
Danail EDREV Bulgaria Male White 41.8 0 02:00 min 03:29 min
Asparuh HRISTOV Bulgaria Male White 33.6 0 01:00 min 02:48 min
Viktor FILIPOV Bulgaria Male White 30.8 0 01:00 min 02:34 min
Georgi VENEV Bulgaria Male White 25.2 0 00:30 min 02:06 min
Nelly KETCHEVA Bulgaria Male White 25.2 0 00:10 min 02:06 min
Rositsa DIMITROVA Bulgaria Male White 22.4 0.8 02:00 min 01:56 min AP>RP
Viktoriya DANOVA Bulgaria Male Yellow 5.6 16.2 03:10 min 01:49 min AP>RP

Day: 4/10/2016

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Efi SANTA Greece Female White 77 0 99 m 154 m
Birgã¼L ERKEN Turkey Female White 73.5 0 75 m 147 m
Natasa BOSKOVIC Serbia Female White 71.5 0 100 m 143 m
Velichka KARDJEVA Bulgaria Female White 28 0 25 m 56 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 114 0 101 m 228 m
Danail EDREV Bulgaria Male White 92.5 0 100 m 185 m
Radoslav KACHIKOV Bulgaria Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Vladimir RADOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 69.5 0 101 m 139 m
Michel FILINIS Brazil Male White 50 0 96 m 100 m
Viktoriya DANOVA Bulgaria Male White 46 0 77 m 92 m
Nelly KETCHEVA Bulgaria Male White 44.5 0 30 m 89 m
Tsvetan BOGOEV Bulgaria Male White 37.5 0 75 m 75 m
Tihomir ROGACHEV Bulgaria Male White 37.5 0 25 m 75 m
Vladimir ILIC Serbia Male White 37.5 0 10 m 75 m
Viktor FILIPOV Bulgaria Male White 35.5 0 40 m 71 m
Asparuh HRISTOV Bulgaria Male White 32 0 25 m 64 m
Veronika HRISTOVA Bulgaria Male White 29.5 0 50 m 59 m
Radostin VELIKOV Bulgaria Male White 29.5 0 20 m 59 m
Vladimir PEKOV Bulgaria Male White 28.5 0 25 m 57 m
Deyan DOYCHEV Bulgaria Male White 27.5 0 20 m 55 m