Event Details

Event info

Deja Blue 3

Start date: 04.05.2012
End date: 04.05.2012
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Matthew CHARLTON
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Grant W GRAVES

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 60.4 0 03:30 min 05:02 min OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female Red 0 0 03:00 min 04:55 min DQBO
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 58.8 0 03:00 min 04:54 min OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Red 0 0 03:00 min 04:38 min DQSP
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 54.8 0 04:00 min 04:34 min OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 53.4 0 03:00 min 04:27 min OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 53.4 0 00:30 min 04:27 min OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 51.4 0 03:00 min 04:17 min OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 48.8 0 03:00 min 04:04 min OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 39.8 0 00:01 min 03:19 min OK
Male results
Steve BENSON United States Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 07:52 min DQBO
Steve BENSON United States Male White 92.6 0 05:00 min 07:43 min OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male White 72.4 0 01:00 min 06:02 min OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 67 0 02:00 min 05:35 min OK
Ben WEISS United States Male White 66.2 0 00:01 min 05:31 min OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 64.8 0 04:00 min 05:24 min OK
Grant HOGAN United States Male White 63.4 0 01:00 min 05:17 min OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 05:06 min DQBO
Greg FEE Canada Male White 42.8 0 03:11 min 03:34 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 40.5 0 5 m 81 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female Red 0 0 35 m 79 m DQBO
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 37.5 0 1 m 75 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 33 0 3 m 66 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 28 0 35 m 56 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 28 0 25 m 56 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Red 0 0 1 m 56 m DQSP
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 21.5 0 5 m 43 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female White 20 0 25 m 40 m OK
Male results
Steve BENSON United States Male White 50 0 25 m 100 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male Red 0 0 1 m 98 m DQBO
Sean OSNER United States Male Yellow 37 6 5 m 86 m PEN
Greg FEE Canada Male White 42.5 0 54 m 85 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male White 42.5 0 1 m 85 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 41.5 0 50 m 83 m OK
Sean OSNER United States Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m OK
Ben WEISS United States Male White 37.5 0 39 m 75 m OK
Greg FEE Canada Male White 31.5 0 54 m 63 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male White 31 0 1 m 62 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 25.5 0 1 m 51 m OK
Ted HARTY United States Male White 24.5 0 20 m 49 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 62.5 0 3 m 125 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 56 0 75 m 112 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 39.5 0 1 m 79 m OK
Male results
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 86 0 171 m 172 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male Red 0 0 171 m 172 m DQBO
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 78 0 50 m 156 m OK
Ben WEISS United States Male White 62.5 0 78 m 125 m OK
Greg FEE Canada Male White 55.5 0 62 m 111 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male White 55 0 1 m 110 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male Yellow 12 37 171 m 97 m PEN
Greg FEE Canada Male White 44 0 61 m 88 m OK
Grant HOGAN United States Male White 38.5 0 7 m 77 m OK

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Red 0 0 69 m 69 m DQBO
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Male results
Nick MEVOLI United States Male Red 0 0 88 m 88 m DQBO
Jake BRICKER United States Male Red 0 0 70 m 70 m DQBO
Ben WEISS United States Male White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m OK
Grant HOGAN United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Steve BENSON United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male Yellow 31 10 50 m 41 m PEN
Greg FEE Canada Male Yellow 19 10 38 m 29 m PEN
Greg FEE Canada Male Yellow 12 14 39 m 26 m PEN

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female Red 0 0 69 m 69 m DQBO
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Ashley CHAPMAN United States Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Red 0 0 33 m 33 m DQSP
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Red 0 0 33 m 33 m DQBO
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Male results
Grant HOGAN United States Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m OK
Ted HARTY United States Male Red 0 0 53 m 53 m DQSP
Grant HOGAN United States Male Yellow 26 23 71 m 49 m PEN
Ben WEISS United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Wesley LAPP United States Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Ben WEISS United States Male Yellow 28 10 47 m 38 m PEN
Greg FEE Canada Male White 31 0 31 m 31 m OK
Greg FEE Canada Male Yellow 17 9 34 m 26 m PEN

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Erin MAGEE United States Female Red 0 0 83 m 83 m DQBO
Erin MAGEE United States Female White 81 0 81 m 81 m OK
Erin MAGEE United States Female Yellow 59 13 84 m 72 m PEN
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 44 16 75 m 60 m PEN
Carolina SCHRAPPE Brazil Female Yellow 42 17 75 m 59 m PEN
Iru BALIC Venezuela Female Yellow 43 13 68 m 56 m PEN
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Kerry Hollowell United States Female Yellow 32 15 61 m 47 m PEN
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Francesca KOE United States Female Red 0 0 41 m 41 m DQBO
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female Yellow 29 9 46 m 38 m PEN
Francesca KOE United States Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m OK
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female Yellow 19 18 54 m 37 m PEN
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female Yellow 23 12 46 m 35 m PEN
Francesca KOE United States Female Red 0 0 34 m 34 m DQOTHER
Jenna MCGRATH United States Female Yellow 17 15 46 m 32 m PEN
Francesca KOE United States Female Yellow 26 6 37 m 32 m PEN
Francesca KOE United States Female White 32 0 31 m 32 m OK
Male results
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m OK
Nick MEVOLI United States Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m OK
Ted HARTY United States Male White 85 0 85 m 85 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male Red 0 0 71 m 71 m DQOTHER
Jake BRICKER United States Male Yellow 62 7 75 m 69 m PEN
Ben WEISS United States Male White 66 0 66 m 66 m OK
Jake BRICKER United States Male Yellow 46 14 73 m 60 m PEN
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 46 5 55 m 51 m PEN
Steve BENSON United States Male Yellow 44 6 55 m 50 m PEN
Grant HOGAN United States Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Ben WEISS United States Male Yellow 17 25 66 m 42 m PEN
Greg FEE Canada Male Yellow 21 9 38 m 30 m PEN
Sean OSNER United States Male White 28 0 28 m 28 m OK