Event Details

Event info

3rd Mediterranean Freediving Meeting

Start date: 14.06.2010
End date: 14.06.2010
Location: ,
Event Type: Depth Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Main Judge: Panagiota BALANOU
Assistant Judges: Savvas SAVVA
Additional Judges: Michele MONICO
Alexandros CHADIARIS
Ute GESSMANN

Day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female Yellow 47 6 58 m 53 m PEN
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female Yellow 45 7 58 m 52 m PEN
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female Yellow 29 12 52 m 41 m PEN
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 41 0 41 m 41 m OK
Suzanne PUGH United Kingdom Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female Yellow 24 5 33 m 29 m PEN
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female Yellow 13 9 30 m 22 m PEN
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female Yellow 0 17 30 m 14 m PEN
Anna VON BOETTICHER Germany Female White 0 0 58 m 0 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 69 m -2 m DQBO
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female Red 0 0 68 m -2 m DQSP
Male results
William WINRAM Canada Male White 97 0 97 m 97 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male Yellow 94 2 97 m 96 m PEN
William WINRAM Canada Male Yellow 82 10 101 m 92 m PEN
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male White 86 0 86 m 86 m OK
Florent PASCAL France Male Yellow 80 1 83 m 81 m PEN
Kerian HIBBS New Zealand Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Florent PASCAL France Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Florent PASCAL France Male Yellow 76 0 85 m 76 m PEN
Jacob HANSEN Denmark Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Mark HARRIS United Kingdom Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male Yellow 56 8 71 m 64 m PEN
Florent PASCAL France Male Yellow 38 23 83 m 61 m PEN
Marc LENOIR France Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male Yellow 57 2 60 m 59 m PEN
Gregory BOREL France Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Adel Abu HALIQA United Arab Emirates Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male Yellow 35 8 50 m 43 m PEN
Felipe BEDOYA Colombia Male Yellow 38 4 45 m 42 m PEN
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male Yellow 19 16 50 m 35 m PEN
Felipe BEDOYA Colombia Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Aristides IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 0 0 63 m 0 m OK
Aristides IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 0 0 62 m 0 m OK
Felipe BEDOYA Colombia Male White 0 0 55 m 0 m OK
Aristides IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 0 0 55 m 0 m OK
Marc LENOIR France Male White 0 0 40 m 0 m OK
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male Red 0 0 86 m -2 m DQSP

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nicola RODERICK New Zealand Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Nicola RODERICK New Zealand Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Nicola RODERICK New Zealand Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 49 0 49 m 49 m OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female Yellow 41 5 46 m 46 m PEN
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 44 0 44 m 44 m OK
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female Yellow 30 5 35 m 35 m PEN
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Suzanne PUGH United Kingdom Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Nicola RODERICK New Zealand Female White 0 0 59 m 0 m OK
Nicola RODERICK New Zealand Female White 0 0 57 m 0 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 0 0 44 m 0 m OK
Male results
William WINRAM Canada Male White 72 0 72 m 72 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Kerian HIBBS New Zealand Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male White 68 0 68 m 68 m OK
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male White 54 0 54 m 54 m OK
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m OK
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male Yellow 36 15 65 m 51 m PEN
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male Yellow 45 4 52 m 49 m PEN
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male Yellow 38 9 55 m 47 m PEN
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male White 47 0 47 m 47 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Mark HARRIS United Kingdom Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Gregory BOREL France Male White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male White 36 0 36 m 36 m OK
Adel Abu HALIQA United Arab Emirates Male White 27 0 27 m 27 m OK
William WINRAM Canada Male White 0 0 87 m 0 m OK
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male White 0 0 57 m 0 m OK
Felipe BEDOYA Colombia Male White 0 0 55 m 0 m OK
William WINRAM Canada Male Red 0 0 87 m -2 m DQOTHER
Johan THELAUS Sweden Male Red 0 0 70 m -2 m DQSP
Jacob HANSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 58 m -2 m DQOTHER
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male Red 0 0 57 m -2 m DQBO
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 53 m -2 m DQOTHER
Mark HARRIS United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male Red 0 0 45 m -2 m DQBO
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 45 m -2 m DQBO

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Maria Teresa SOLOMONS Mexico Female White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 64 0 64 m 64 m OK
Liv PHILIP United Kingdom Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m OK
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Cristina KÜMMEL Denmark Female White 51 0 51 m 51 m OK
Julie GAUTIER France Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m OK
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female Yellow 33 8 48 m 41 m PEN
georgina miller United Kingdom Female Yellow 31 9 48 m 40 m PEN
Suzanne PUGH United Kingdom Female White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Suzanne PUGH United Kingdom Female Yellow 23 8 38 m 31 m PEN
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Julie GAUTIER France Female White 0 0 50 m 0 m OK
Kattie LUSSIER Canada Female White 0 0 46 m 0 m OK
Julie GAUTIER France Female Red 0 0 73 m -2 m DQOTHER
georgina miller United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 114 0 114 m 114 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male White 110 0 110 m 110 m OK
Guillaume NÉRY France Male Yellow 79 20 118 m 99 m PEN
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m OK
Kerian HIBBS New Zealand Male Yellow 78 12 101 m 90 m PEN
Kerian HIBBS New Zealand Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Jacob HANSEN Denmark Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Jacob HANSEN Denmark Male White 88 0 88 m 88 m OK
Jacob HANSEN Denmark Male Yellow 79 6 90 m 85 m PEN
Kerian HIBBS New Zealand Male White 83 0 83 m 83 m OK
Trevor HUTTON South Africa Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m OK
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male Yellow 64 14 91 m 78 m PEN
Trevor HUTTON South Africa Male White 78 0 78 m 78 m OK
Trevor HUTTON South Africa Male White 75 0 75 m 75 m OK
Mark HARRIS United Kingdom Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m OK
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male Yellow 64 4 71 m 68 m PEN
Giorgos SAKKAS United Kingdom Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m OK
Nicolas GUERRY Switzerland Male Yellow 50 13 75 m 63 m PEN
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m OK
Ben NOBLE Australia Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m OK
Gregory BOREL France Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Gregory BOREL France Male Yellow 45 7 58 m 52 m PEN
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male Yellow 36 13 61 m 49 m PEN
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male Yellow 34 14 61 m 48 m PEN
Adel Abu HALIQA United Arab Emirates Male Yellow 30 11 51 m 41 m PEN
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Matthew SOUZA United States Male Yellow 27 10 41 m 37 m PEN
Matthew SOUZA United States Male White 37 0 37 m 37 m OK
Adel Abu HALIQA United Arab Emirates Male Yellow 18 17 51 m 35 m PEN
Adel Abu HALIQA United Arab Emirates Male Yellow 0 26 51 m 26 m PEN
Matthew SOUZA United States Male Yellow 0 29 41 m 13 m PEN
Trevor HUTTON South Africa Male White 0 0 86 m 0 m OK
Gregory BOREL France Male White 0 0 57 m 0 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male White 0 0 55 m 0 m OK
Felipe BEDOYA Colombia Male White 0 0 55 m 0 m OK
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male Red 0 0 91 m -2 m DQOTHER
Kaj TOIVOLA Finland Male Red 0 0 61 m -2 m DQBO
Matthew SOUZA United States Male Red 0 0 41 m -2 m DQSP
Matthew SOUZA United States Male Red 0 0 37 m -2 m DQSP