Event Details

Event info

The 7th Great Northern incorporating the UK BFA Pool Freediving championships

Start date: 10.04.2016
End date: 11.04.2016
Location: Manchester, United Kingdom
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Steve MILLARD
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: N/A
Event Medic Qualifications: N/A
Main Judge: Steve MILLARD
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Gary LOWE
David TRANFIELD
Kate JARDINE

Day: 4/10/2016

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 78.6 0 00:01 min 06:33 min
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female White 50.2 0 00:01 min 04:11 min
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 43.8 0 02:00 min 03:39 min
Delphine BRISE France Female White 40.6 0 00:30 min 03:23 min
Kate GOODWIN United Kingdom Female White 30.2 0 02:00 min 02:31 min
Male results
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 87.6 0 00:10 min 07:18 min
Marco Piccioni United Kingdom Male White 69.4 0 03:30 min 05:47 min
David FOURNIER Switzerland Male White 66.2 0 04:01 min 05:31 min
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 65.4 0 02:05 min 05:27 min
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 62.8 0 03:00 min 05:14 min
Bill BAWDEN United Kingdom Male White 62.4 0 04:00 min 05:12 min
Eoin CLARKE Ireland Male White 62.2 0 00:01 min 05:11 min
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 61 0 05:00 min 05:05 min
Paul BUTTERWORTH United Kingdom Male White 60.4 0 02:30 min 05:02 min
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 59.8 0 00:10 min 04:59 min
Adam NASH United Kingdom Male White 57.4 0 00:30 min 04:47 min
Jason KIRKPATRICK United Kingdom Male White 57.2 0 00:01 min 04:46 min
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 56 0 00:30 min 04:40 min
Harry DRISCOLL United Kingdom Male White 52 0 03:00 min 04:20 min
Thomas GROVES United Kingdom Male White 51.2 0 01:00 min 04:16 min
Scott SANDERS United Kingdom Male White 48.4 0 03:30 min 04:02 min
Elliot JURY United Kingdom Male White 47.8 0 02:00 min 03:59 min
Douglas FORTUNE United Kingdom Male White 42.4 0 01:30 min 03:32 min

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 20 m 156 m
Delphine BRISE France Female White 57.5 0 50 m 115 m
Anita JASSO United Kingdom Female White 50 0 100 m 100 m
Camilla ARGENT Ireland Female White 40 0 52 m 80 m
Kate GOODWIN United Kingdom Female White 35 0 55 m 70 m
Male results
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 77 0 100 m 154 m
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 67.5 0 105 m 135 m bi-fins
Paul BUTTERWORTH United Kingdom Male White 66 0 80 m 132 m bi-fins
Scott SANDERS United Kingdom Male White 43.5 0 51 m 87 m
Douglas FORTUNE United Kingdom Male White 37.5 0 51 m 75 m

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 65 0 100 m 130 m
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 34 0 20 m 68 m
Male results
John MOORCROFT United Kingdom Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 65 0 60 m 130 m
Mike BENKE Hungary Male White 62.5 0 101 m 125 m
Eoin CLARKE Ireland Male White 58.5 0 1 m 117 m
David FOURNIER Switzerland Male White 58 0 77 m 116 m
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 57 0 60 m 114 m
Marco Piccioni United Kingdom Male White 56.5 0 50 m 113 m
Thomas GROVES United Kingdom Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Josh Paul WALTON United Kingdom Male White 46.5 0 50 m 93 m
Bill BAWDEN United Kingdom Male White 42 0 75 m 84 m
Elliot JURY United Kingdom Male White 38.5 0 25 m 77 m
Harry DRISCOLL United Kingdom Male White 37.5 0 70 m 75 m
Craig TOPP United Kingdom Male White 37 0 50 m 74 m
Leighton JONES United Kingdom Male White 37 0 50 m 74 m
Adam NASH United Kingdom Male White 30.5 0 10 m 61 m