Event Details

Event info

The First Urals Open Freediving Championship

Start date: 13.02.2016
End date: 15.02.2016
Location: Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Organizer: ZoyaGOLOVNYA
Event Medic Name: N/A
Event Medic Qualifications: N/A
Main Judge: Konstantin BORISOV
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Nikolay KANIVETS

Day: 2/13/2016

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kristina KOSYANKOVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 57.2 0 02:00 min 04:46 min
Anastasiya SOMOVA Russian Federation Female White 46.4 0 03:00 min 03:52 min
Male results
Aleksander MAKSIMOV Russian Federation Male White 74.8 0 04:00 min 06:14 min
Mikhail KUZNETSOV Russian Federation Male White 64.2 0 04:30 min 05:21 min
Aleksander OSHMYAGA Russian Federation Male White 63.6 0 03:35 min 05:18 min
Mikhail VERNIGORA Russian Federation Male White 62.8 0 03:30 min 05:14 min
Aleksey GRIGORIEV Russian Federation Male White 50.2 0 00:01 min 04:11 min
Nikita TKACHUK Russian Federation Male White 34.4 0 01:30 min 02:52 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anastasiya SOMOVA Russian Federation Female White 33 0 40 m 66 m
Elena ULYANOVA Russian Federation Female White 30 0 35 m 60 m
Kristina KOSYANKOVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 28.5 0 25 m 57 m
Male results
Mikhail KUZNETSOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 57.5 1 75 m 113 m early start
Aleksander MAKSIMOV Russian Federation Male White 42 0 50 m 84 m
Aleksander OSHMYAGA Russian Federation Male White 39 0 60 m 78 m
Mikhail VERNIGORA Russian Federation Male White 34.5 0 50 m 69 m
Nikita TKACHUK Russian Federation Male White 29 0 35 m 58 m

No results to show

Day: 2/14/2016

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anastasiya SOMOVA Russian Federation Female White 59 0 75 m 118 m
Kristina KOSYANKOVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 58 0 80 m 116 m
Elena ULYANOVA Russian Federation Female White 48.5 0 75 m 97 m
Male results
Aleksander OSHMYAGA Russian Federation Male White 55 0 60 m 110 m
Aleksander MAKSIMOV Russian Federation Male White 49.5 0 75 m 99 m
Mikhail VERNIGORA Russian Federation Male White 49.5 0 60 m 99 m
Nikita TKACHUK Russian Federation Male White 37.5 0 45 m 75 m