Event Details

Event info

1st AIDA Individual Pool World Freediving Championship

Start date: 27.08.2005
End date: 27.08.2005
Location: ,
Event Type: World Championship
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Bill STRÖMBERG
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Miguél VANNIEUWENHOVEN
Marcello DE MATTEIS
Pim VERMEULEN
Kimmo LAHTINEN

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 87.2 0 05:00 min 07:16 min OK
Veronika DITTES Austria Female Yellow 83 1 04:00 min 07:00 min PEN
Veronika DITTES Austria Female White 74.8 0 04:00 min 06:14 min OK
Christina SCHON Germany Female White 73.4 0 05:00 min 06:07 min OK
Johanna NORDBLAD Finland Female White 73.2 0 03:00 min 06:06 min OK
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 69.4 0 05:00 min 05:47 min OK
LOTTA ERICSON Sweden Female White 67.6 0 05:15 min 05:38 min OK
Ruth FLORES Venezuela Female White 67.4 0 03:30 min 05:37 min OK
Suzy KENSINGTON New Zealand Female White 67.2 0 05:00 min 05:36 min OK
Johanna NORDBLAD Finland Female White 66.4 0 03:00 min 05:32 min OK
Malgorzata MATKOWSKA Poland Female White 64.6 0 04:30 min 05:23 min OK
Anne-Marie KITCHEN-WHEELER United Kingdom Female White 63.6 0 04:00 min 05:18 min OK
Klara HANSSON Sweden Female White 61.8 0 04:15 min 05:09 min OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 61.4 0 04:30 min 05:07 min OK
Mojca STUDEN Slovenia Female White 61.4 0 04:15 min 05:07 min OK
Sabrina VINCENT France Female White 60.6 0 04:32 min 05:03 min OK
Jade LEUTENEGGER Canada Female White 60.4 0 05:00 min 05:02 min OK
Ruth FLORES Venezuela Female White 60 0 03:30 min 05:00 min OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 58 0 04:00 min 04:50 min OK
Mouna GHOSSUB United States Female White 56.2 0 03:30 min 04:41 min OK
Sophie CRAMPE France Female White 55 0 04:02 min 04:35 min OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 55 0 03:00 min 04:35 min OK
Agata DEPKA Poland Female White 54 0 04:00 min 04:30 min OK
Yamina ENEDAHL-MEKKI Sweden Female White 51.4 0 03:30 min 04:17 min OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female White 51.2 0 03:45 min 04:16 min OK
Nanja VAN DEN BROEK Netherlands Female White 51.2 0 03:30 min 04:16 min OK
Anny MARCANO Venezuela Female White 49.2 0 04:00 min 04:06 min OK
Solenn LAUNAY France Female White 48.6 0 03:15 min 04:03 min OK
Suzy KENSINGTON New Zealand Female Yellow 34 13 05:00 min 03:57 min PEN
Patricia RIBAS Brazil Female Yellow 42 4 04:00 min 03:50 min PEN
Alejandra LOPEZ Mexico Female White 45 0 03:10 min 03:45 min OK
Tomoko YAMANOUCHI Japan Female White 44.8 0 03:30 min 03:44 min OK
Tanya STREETER United States Female White 42.8 0 03:30 min 03:34 min OK
Rahel ZEMOI Eritrea Female White 42.6 0 02:30 min 03:33 min OK
Aleksandra SITEK Poland Female White 42.2 0 03:00 min 03:31 min OK
Susan KLUYTMANS Netherlands Female White 41.2 0 03:00 min 03:26 min OK
Male results
Sam STILL United Kingdom Male White 99.8 0 07:00 min 08:19 min OK
Sam STILL United Kingdom Male White 98.8 0 07:00 min 08:14 min OK
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 94.6 0 06:00 min 07:53 min OK
Wolfram NEUGEBAUER Germany Male White 87.4 0 06:30 min 07:17 min OK
Alexandros TZANNERAKIS Greece Male White 87 0 04:30 min 07:15 min OK
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 85.8 0 06:00 min 07:09 min OK
Wolfram NEUGEBAUER Germany Male White 85.4 0 06:30 min 07:07 min OK
Olivier HAUG Germany Male White 84.2 0 06:00 min 07:01 min OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 82.8 0 06:30 min 06:54 min OK
Olivier HAUG Germany Male White 81.6 0 06:00 min 06:48 min OK
Stig Åvall SEVERINSEN Denmark Male White 81 0 06:01 min 06:45 min OK
Deron VERBECK United States Male White 81 0 05:30 min 06:45 min OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 80.8 0 06:30 min 06:44 min OK
William WINRAM Canada Male White 80.6 0 05:00 min 06:43 min OK
Alexandros TZANNERAKIS Greece Male White 80.4 0 04:30 min 06:42 min OK
Simo KURRA Finland Male White 79 0 05:00 min 06:35 min OK
Peter BOIVIE Sweden Male White 78.8 0 05:15 min 06:34 min OK
Jens SCHOU Sweden Male White 78.6 0 04:30 min 06:33 min OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 78.2 0 05:00 min 06:31 min OK
Deron VERBECK United States Male White 77.6 0 05:30 min 06:28 min OK
Kars VAN KOUWEN Netherlands Male White 77.4 0 06:02 min 06:27 min OK
Arnaud NOWICKI France Male White 76.6 0 04:30 min 06:23 min OK
Glenn VENGHAUS Netherlands Male White 75.8 0 06:00 min 06:19 min OK
Ales MENCINGER Slovenia Male White 75.2 0 05:10 min 06:16 min OK
Sébastien MEVAËRE France Male White 75 0 05:00 min 06:15 min OK
Tom SIETAS Germany Male White 74.6 0 06:00 min 06:13 min OK
Sebastian NÄSLUND Sweden Male White 74.2 0 05:30 min 06:11 min OK
Peter COLAT Switzerland Male White 73.8 0 05:00 min 06:09 min OK
Ales SELISKAR Slovenia Male White 72.8 0 05:30 min 06:04 min OK
Shun OSHIMA Japan Male White 71 0 05:17 min 05:55 min OK
Yann MATTHEY Switzerland Male White 69.6 0 05:05 min 05:48 min OK
Patrick SCHNORF Switzerland Male White 69.2 0 04:45 min 05:46 min OK
Lorenzo HIDALGO Venezuela Male White 69 0 05:15 min 05:45 min OK
Robert LAUBER Austria Male White 69 0 04:00 min 05:45 min OK
Giorgos GEORGAS Greece Male White 67.2 0 05:30 min 05:36 min OK
Pascal HENNEBOIS France Male Yellow 61 6 06:05 min 05:35 min PEN
Kurt Lykke LARSEN Denmark Male White 67 0 05:00 min 05:35 min OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 63 0 05:00 min 05:15 min OK
Rik RÖSKEN Netherlands Male White 61 0 04:31 min 05:05 min OK
Stig Åvall SEVERINSEN Denmark Male Yellow 49 12 06:01 min 05:03 min PEN
Pawel STRUGALA Poland Male White 60.4 0 05:00 min 05:02 min OK
Shuichi GOTO Japan Male White 60 0 05:00 min 05:00 min OK
Markus WURM Austria Male White 58 0 04:31 min 04:50 min OK
David MAIFRINI Canada Male White 56.4 0 04:00 min 04:42 min OK
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male Yellow 48 6 05:00 min 04:32 min PEN
Sofus KREUTZMANN Denmark Male Yellow 39 14 05:00 min 04:26 min PEN
Zdenek STEPANEK Czech Republic Male White 51.2 0 04:00 min 04:16 min OK
Igor OREL Russian Federation Male White 50.6 0 04:00 min 04:13 min OK
Eero SORALAHTI Finland Male White 42.8 0 03:30 min 03:34 min OK
Panos LIANOS Greece Male Yellow 12 21 04:30 min 02:47 min PEN

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 62 0 80 m 124 m OK
Johanna NORDBLAD Finland Female White 53 0 50 m 106 m OK
Renate DE BRUYN Netherlands Female White 50 0 80 m 100 m OK
Sandra PIOVANICCI France Female White 50 0 55 m 100 m OK
Renate DE BRUYN Netherlands Female White 46.5 0 80 m 93 m OK
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 46 0 80 m 92 m OK
Brigitte BANEGAS France Female White 46 0 76 m 92 m OK
Brigitte BANEGAS France Female White 45 0 76 m 90 m OK
Ambar PERALTA Venezuela Female White 45 0 75 m 90 m OK
Yamina ENEDAHL-MEKKI Sweden Female White 45 0 1 m 90 m OK
Johanna NORDBLAD Finland Female White 44.5 0 50 m 89 m OK
Sandra PIOVANICCI France Female White 44 0 55 m 88 m OK
Ambar PERALTA Venezuela Female White 43 0 75 m 86 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 43 0 48 m 86 m OK
Tanya STREETER United States Female White 40.5 0 65 m 81 m OK
Anikó HRABOVSZKY Hungary Female White 40.5 0 65 m 81 m OK
Aleksandra SITEK Poland Female White 40.5 0 61 m 81 m OK
Joanna MASSACAND Switzerland Female White 40.5 0 60 m 81 m OK
Nanja VAN DEN BROEK Netherlands Female White 39.5 0 59 m 79 m OK
Agata DEPKA Poland Female White 39.5 0 50 m 79 m OK
Natalia AVSEENKO Russian Federation Female White 39 0 60 m 78 m OK
Mojca STUDEN Slovenia Female White 39 0 60 m 78 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 38.5 0 70 m 77 m OK
Sandrine PITTET Switzerland Female White 38.5 0 65 m 77 m OK
Felicia NYBERG Sweden Female White 36.5 0 50 m 73 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 35 0 50 m 70 m OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 34 0 51 m 68 m OK
Päivi METTOVAARA Finland Female White 32.5 0 30 m 65 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 27.5 0 48 m 55 m OK
Rahel ZEMOI Eritrea Female White 23 0 25 m 46 m OK
Mouna GHOSSUB United States Female White 16.5 0 2 m 33 m OK
Male results
Stig Åvall SEVERINSEN Denmark Male White 82.5 0 121 m 165 m OK
Pawel STRUGALA Poland Male White 69.5 0 125 m 139 m OK
Stig Åvall SEVERINSEN Denmark Male White 66.5 0 121 m 133 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 65.5 0 80 m 131 m OK
Panos LIANOS Greece Male White 63 0 90 m 126 m OK
Mitja STAMPFER Slovenia Male White 62.5 0 101 m 125 m OK
Wolfram NEUGEBAUER Germany Male White 62 0 100 m 124 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 62 0 80 m 124 m OK
Panos LIANOS Greece Male White 60 0 90 m 120 m OK
Jonas KRAHN Germany Male White 57.5 0 90 m 115 m OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 57 0 91 m 114 m OK
Jonas KRAHN Germany Male White 57 0 90 m 114 m OK
William WINRAM Canada Male White 57 0 90 m 114 m OK
Christian HOBRING Sweden Male White 56.5 0 75 m 113 m OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 56 0 91 m 112 m OK
Kars VAN KOUWEN Netherlands Male White 55.5 0 100 m 111 m OK
Sebastian NÄSLUND Sweden Male White 54.5 0 90 m 109 m OK
Philippe DREYBURGH France Male White 54.5 0 75 m 109 m OK
Peter COLAT Switzerland Male White 54.5 0 71 m 109 m OK
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male White 50.5 0 85 m 101 m OK
Sam STILL United Kingdom Male White 50 0 100 m 100 m OK
Giorgos GEORGAS Greece Male White 50 0 90 m 100 m OK
Jure DAIC Slovenia Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m OK
Zdenek STEPANEK Czech Republic Male White 46.5 0 80 m 93 m OK
François BUJARD Switzerland Male White 46.5 0 70 m 93 m OK
Sofus KREUTZMANN Denmark Male White 42.5 0 75 m 85 m OK
Mikael ASP Sweden Male White 42 0 50 m 84 m OK
Roland VAN DEN AKKER Netherlands Male Yellow 37 5 49 m 84 m PEN
Peter WEINMANN Switzerland Male White 41.5 0 62 m 83 m OK
Petr TANNER Czech Republic Male White 40.5 0 60 m 81 m OK
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 38.5 0 75 m 77 m OK
Ari KYLMÄ Finland Male White 35.5 0 49 m 71 m OK
Kousuke OKAMOTO Japan Male White 35.5 0 1 m 71 m OK
Robert LAUBER Austria Male White 32 0 50 m 64 m OK
Deron VERBECK United States Male White 30.5 0 25 m 61 m OK
David MAIFRINI Canada Male Yellow 10 16 81 m 50 m PEN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 89 0 130 m 178 m OK
Suzy KENSINGTON New Zealand Female White 79.5 0 120 m 159 m OK
Johanna NORDBLAD Finland Female White 75 0 125 m 150 m OK
Malgorzata MATKOWSKA Poland Female White 74.5 0 100 m 149 m OK
Aline MATHIEU France Female White 71.5 0 125 m 143 m OK
Suzy KENSINGTON New Zealand Female White 67.5 0 120 m 135 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 65.5 0 102 m 131 m OK
Malgorzata MATKOWSKA Poland Female White 65.5 0 100 m 131 m OK
Natalia MOLCHANOVA Russian Federation Female White 65 0 130 m 130 m OK
Johanna NORDBLAD Finland Female White 64.5 0 125 m 129 m OK
Tanya STREETER United States Female White 63 0 105 m 126 m OK
LOTTA ERICSON Sweden Female White 63 0 95 m 126 m OK
Tanya STREETER United States Female White 62.5 0 105 m 125 m OK
LOTTA ERICSON Sweden Female White 62 0 95 m 124 m OK
Brigitte BANEGAS France Female White 59.5 0 100 m 119 m OK
Hannah STACEY United Kingdom Female White 59.5 0 70 m 119 m OK
Felicia NYBERG Sweden Female White 58.5 0 90 m 117 m OK
Veronika DITTES Austria Female White 57 0 51 m 114 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 56 0 102 m 112 m OK
Ambar PERALTA Venezuela Female White 56 0 100 m 112 m OK
Yamina ENEDAHL-MEKKI Sweden Female White 55.5 0 85 m 111 m OK
Masako ISHIKAWA Japan Female White 55.5 0 60 m 111 m OK
Ruth FLORES Venezuela Female White 55 0 100 m 110 m OK
Emilia BIALA Poland Female White 53.5 0 105 m 107 m OK
Päivi METTOVAARA Finland Female White 53.5 0 75 m 107 m OK
Renate DE BRUYN Netherlands Female White 52.5 0 101 m 105 m OK
Agata DEPKA Poland Female White 51.5 0 75 m 103 m OK
Sandra PIOVANICCI France Female Yellow 42 8 115 m 100 m PEN
Joanna MASSACAND Switzerland Female White 50 0 91 m 100 m OK
Heidi HEIDENREICH Germany Female White 50 0 80 m 100 m OK
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 50 0 80 m 100 m OK
Misuzu HIRAI Japan Female Yellow 35 15 50 m 100 m PEN
Jade LEUTENEGGER Canada Female White 44.5 0 60 m 89 m OK
Mouna GHOSSUB United States Female White 39.5 0 2 m 79 m OK
Anne-Marie KITCHEN-WHEELER United Kingdom Female White 36.5 0 50 m 73 m OK
Junko KITAHAMA Japan Female White 33.5 0 30 m 67 m OK
Susan KLUYTMANS Netherlands Female White 29.5 0 50 m 59 m OK
Aline MATHIEU France Female Yellow 0 34 125 m 57 m PEN
Rahel ZEMOI Eritrea Female White 24.5 0 1 m 49 m OK
Male results
Tom SIETAS Germany Male White 104 0 100 m 208 m OK
Stig Åvall SEVERINSEN Denmark Male White 101 0 151 m 202 m OK
Stig Åvall SEVERINSEN Denmark Male White 100 0 151 m 200 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 99.5 0 140 m 199 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 92 0 135 m 184 m OK
Tom SIETAS Germany Male White 85.5 0 100 m 171 m OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 82.5 0 131 m 165 m OK
Panos LIANOS Greece Male White 82.5 0 110 m 165 m OK
Henning LARSEN Denmark Male White 79 0 131 m 158 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 78 0 135 m 156 m OK
Eero SORALAHTI Finland Male White 78 0 110 m 156 m OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 77 0 100 m 154 m OK
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 76.5 0 140 m 153 m OK
Weine GUSTAVSSON Sweden Male Yellow 66 10 90 m 152 m PEN
Lorenzo HIDALGO Venezuela Male White 75.5 0 128 m 151 m OK
Mitja STAMPFER Slovenia Male White 75 0 125 m 150 m OK
Mikael ASP Sweden Male White 75 0 105 m 150 m OK
Ryuzo SHINOMIYA Japan Male White 72.5 0 100 m 145 m OK
Kazuaki ICHIKAWA Japan Male White 72 0 120 m 144 m OK
Peter COLAT Switzerland Male White 71 0 104 m 142 m OK
Panos LIANOS Greece Male White 68.5 0 110 m 137 m OK
Jonas KRAHN Germany Male Yellow 68 1 50 m 137 m PEN
Timo KINNUNEN Finland Male White 68 0 100 m 136 m OK
William WINRAM Canada Male White 68 0 75 m 136 m OK
Kurt Lykke LARSEN Denmark Male White 66 0 121 m 132 m OK
Patrick SCHNORF Switzerland Male White 65.5 0 101 m 131 m OK
Kars VAN KOUWEN Netherlands Male Yellow 58 6 99 m 129 m PEN
Olivier HAUG Germany Male White 62 0 110 m 124 m OK
Zdenek STEPANEK Czech Republic Male White 62 0 102 m 124 m OK
Peter WEINMANN Switzerland Male Yellow 56 5 100 m 121 m PEN
Eero SORALAHTI Finland Male White 60 0 110 m 120 m OK
Glenn VENGHAUS Netherlands Male White 59 0 75 m 118 m OK
David MAIFRINI Canada Male Yellow 37 21 75 m 116 m PEN
Sandi BITENC Slovenia Male White 55.5 0 106 m 111 m OK
Arnaud NOWICKI France Male White 55 0 100 m 110 m OK
Robert KNAPP Finland Male White 55 0 100 m 110 m OK
Petr TANNER Czech Republic Male White 54 0 101 m 108 m OK
Giorgos GEORGAS Greece Male Yellow 45 5 110 m 100 m PEN
Markus WURM Austria Male White 50 0 99 m 100 m OK
Deron VERBECK United States Male White 50 0 2 m 100 m OK
Robert LAUBER Austria Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m OK
Matthew CHARLTON Canada Male White 39.5 0 55 m 79 m OK
Shun OSHIMA Japan Male Yellow 15 18 80 m 65 m PEN