Event Details

Event info

Freedive Panglao June Minicompetition

Start date: 21.06.2016
End date: 22.06.2016
Location: Montreal, Canada
Event Type: Depth Competition
Organizer: Stefan RANDIG
Disciplines: CWT CNF FIM
Event Medic Name: na
Event Medic Qualifications: na
Main Judge: John FOLKVORD
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Stefan RANDIG

Day: 6/21/2016

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female Yellow 63 10 82 m 73 m Early Turn, Tag
Male results
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male White 88 0 88 m 88 m NR
Thibault GUIGNES France Male Yellow 68 14 95 m 82 m Early Turn, Tag
Florian DAGOURY France Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Benjamin BOEHME Germany Male White 62 0 62 m 62 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Anqi LIM Singapore Female White 48 0 48 m 48 m NR
Male results
Jeong Min PARK Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 72 5 77 m 77 m Grab
Chao Shen China Male Yellow 27 23 72 m 50 m Early Turn, Tag

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lily CRESPY France Female Red 0 0 42 m 0 m
Male results
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 47 15 76 m 62 m Early Turn, Tag

Day: 6/22/2016

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anqi LIM Singapore Female Yellow 39 6 50 m 45 m Early Turn, Tag
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 63 m 0 m
Male results
Jeong Min PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m NR
Chao Shen China Male Red 0 0 73 m 73 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lily CRESPY France Female Red 0 0 43 m 0 m
Male results
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 53 12 76 m 65 m Early Turn, Tag

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female Red 0 0 82 m 82 m
Male results
Timothy OEHMIGEN Germany Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m NR
Benjamin BOEHME Germany Male White 67 0 67 m 67 m
Thibault GUIGNES France Male Red 0 0 95 m 0 m
Florian DAGOURY France Male Red 0 0 82 m 0 m