Event Details

Event info

Andaman Freediving Competition

Start date: 09.02.2013
End date: 09.02.2013
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Sarah WHITCHER
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Richard WONKA

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karin GEBAUER Austria Female White 54 0 03:30 min 04:30 min OK
Marie GOSME France Female White 48.4 0 00:15 min 04:02 min OK
Zinchuk NATALIA Russian Federation Female White 36.6 0 00:05 min 03:03 min OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 96.4 0 06:00 min 08:02 min OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 85.6 0 00:01 min 07:08 min OK
Simon ELVMAKER Sweden Male White 59.2 0 00:45 min 04:56 min OK
Arkadiy ZINCHUK Russian Federation Male White 57.4 0 03:00 min 04:47 min OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 56.2 0 00:01 min 04:41 min OK
Luca CORN Austria Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 04:29 min DQOTHER
Yann DUMAS France Male White 49.2 0 03:00 min 04:06 min OK
Mihalis FILINIS Greece Male Yellow 47 1 02:30 min 03:59 min PEN
Lucas BOUDET France Male White 36 0 00:30 min 03:00 min OK

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karin GEBAUER Austria Female White 37.5 0 60 m 75 m OK
Zinchuk NATALIA Russian Federation Female Yellow 28 5 20 m 65 m PEN
Marie GOSME France Female White 21.5 0 1 m 43 m OK
Male results
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Red 0 0 80 m 131 m DQSP
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 61 0 70 m 122 m OK
Simon ELVMAKER Sweden Male White 45.5 0 82 m 91 m OK
Arkadiy ZINCHUK Russian Federation Male White 42.5 0 50 m 85 m OK
Yann DUMAS France Male White 41 0 50 m 82 m OK
Mihalis FILINIS Greece Male Red 0 0 33 m 67 m DQSP
Trond MOLDAL Norway Male White 31.5 0 50 m 63 m OK
Lucas BOUDET France Male White 30 0 10 m 60 m OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 28.5 0 25 m 57 m OK
Luca CORN Austria Male White 3 0 1 m 6 m OK

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Zinchuk NATALIA Russian Federation Female Yellow 38 5 25 m 85 m PEN
Karin GEBAUER Austria Female Red 0 0 51 m 83 m DQSP
Marie GOSME France Female White 31.5 0 1 m 63 m OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 71 0 85 m 142 m OK
Simon ELVMAKER Sweden Male White 63.5 0 94 m 127 m OK
Yann DUMAS France Male White 61.5 0 80 m 123 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 61 0 90 m 122 m OK
Arkadiy ZINCHUK Russian Federation Male White 57 0 35 m 114 m OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 54.5 0 25 m 109 m OK
Trond MOLDAL Norway Male White 48.5 0 90 m 97 m OK
Mihalis FILINIS Greece Male White 43 0 33 m 86 m OK
Lucas BOUDET France Male White 43 0 10 m 86 m OK
Luca CORN Austria Male Yellow 8 35 1 m 85 m PEN

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karin GEBAUER Austria Female Yellow 13 19 50 m 32 m PEN
Marie GOSME France Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Zinchuk NATALIA Russian Federation Female Yellow 2 7 15 m 9 m PEN
Male results
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Simon ELVMAKER Sweden Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Luca CORN Austria Male Yellow 31 10 50 m 41 m PEN
Yann DUMAS France Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Trond MOLDAL Norway Male Yellow 28 7 41 m 35 m PEN
Lucas BOUDET France Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Mihalis FILINIS Greece Male White 32 0 32 m 32 m OK
Arkadiy ZINCHUK Russian Federation Male White 28 0 28 m 28 m OK

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karin GEBAUER Austria Female White 31 0 31 m 31 m OK
Marie GOSME France Female White 17 0 17 m 17 m OK
Zinchuk NATALIA Russian Federation Female White 15 0 15 m 15 m OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male Yellow 21 15 50 m 36 m PEN
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Yann DUMAS France Male Red 0 0 35 m 35 m DQOTHER
Simon ELVMAKER Sweden Male Yellow 30 5 35 m 35 m PEN
Mihalis FILINIS Greece Male Red 0 0 32 m 32 m DQSP
Trond MOLDAL Norway Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Arkadiy ZINCHUK Russian Federation Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Lucas BOUDET France Male Red 0 0 20 m 20 m DQBO

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Karin GEBAUER Austria Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Marie GOSME France Female White 26 0 26 m 26 m OK
Zinchuk NATALIA Russian Federation Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Male results
Mohd Azam ABDUL HAMID Malaysia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Yann DUMAS France Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m OK
Simon ELVMAKER Sweden Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Luca CORN Austria Male Yellow 35 5 44 m 40 m PEN
Trond MOLDAL Norway Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Lucas BOUDET France Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Arkadiy ZINCHUK Russian Federation Male White 33 0 33 m 33 m OK
Mihalis FILINIS Greece Male Yellow 27 5 32 m 32 m PEN