Event Details

Event info

Andaman AIDA Freediving Challenge 2010

Start date: 11.02.2010
End date: 11.02.2010
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Sarah WHITCHER
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Richard WONKA

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sasithorn DUTJADA Thailand Female White 51.4 0 03:30 min 04:17 min OK
Olga BORKOWSKA Poland Female White 47.4 0 03:00 min 03:57 min OK
Jacinta COLVIN Australia Female White 47.2 0 02:00 min 03:56 min OK
Petchrung SUKPONG Thailand Female White 34.2 0 01:40 min 02:51 min OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 78.6 0 05:30 min 06:33 min OK
Ossian PEKKALA Finland Male White 61.4 0 00:01 min 05:07 min OK
Jay DAVIDSON Australia Male White 58 0 03:00 min 04:50 min OK
Gediminas ZAKARAUSKAS International Male White 47.4 0 02:30 min 03:57 min OK
Rovanpera JUSSI Finland Male White 36.6 0 00:01 min 03:03 min OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male Yellow 6 27 05:00 min 02:47 min PEN
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Red 0 0 05:20 min 00:02 min DQSP
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 00:02 min DQBO

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Olga BORKOWSKA Poland Female White 27 0 40 m 54 m OK
Jacinta COLVIN Australia Female White 26.5 0 10 m 53 m OK
Petchrung SUKPONG Thailand Female White 20.5 0 25 m 41 m OK
Male results
Jay DAVIDSON Australia Male White 46 0 50 m 92 m OK
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 41.5 0 80 m 83 m OK
Gediminas ZAKARAUSKAS International Male Yellow 30 2 65 m 62 m PEN
Ossian PEKKALA Finland Male Yellow 28 1 60 m 58 m PEN
Rovanpera JUSSI Finland Male White 28 0 50 m 56 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Red 0 0 75 m -2 m DQSP
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Red 0 0 70 m -2 m DQBO

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jacinta COLVIN Australia Female White 47.5 0 25 m 95 m OK
Olga BORKOWSKA Poland Female White 33.5 0 40 m 67 m OK
Petchrung SUKPONG Thailand Female White 33.5 0 25 m 67 m OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 82 0 100 m 164 m OK
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 56 5 70 m 123 m PEN
Jay DAVIDSON Australia Male White 48 0 50 m 96 m OK
Gediminas ZAKARAUSKAS International Male Yellow 36 5 75 m 83 m PEN
Ossian PEKKALA Finland Male Yellow 34 5 60 m 77 m PEN
Rovanpera JUSSI Finland Male White 34.5 0 50 m 69 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Red 0 0 80 m -2 m DQSP

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jacinta COLVIN Australia Female Yellow 26 10 36 m 36 m PEN
Olga BORKOWSKA Poland Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Petchrung SUKPONG Thailand Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Yellow 33 10 52 m 43 m PEN
Rovanpera JUSSI Finland Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Jay DAVIDSON Australia Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Ossian PEKKALA Finland Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Gediminas ZAKARAUSKAS International Male White 15 0 15 m 15 m OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 0 0 20 m 0 m OK

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Petchrung SUKPONG Thailand Female Yellow 0 2 10 m 9 m PEN
Olga BORKOWSKA Poland Female Yellow 0 16 18 m 3 m PEN
Jacinta COLVIN Australia Female Red 0 0 24 m -2 m DQBO
Male results
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m OK
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male Yellow 29 11 50 m 40 m PEN
Jay DAVIDSON Australia Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Ossian PEKKALA Finland Male White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Rovanpera JUSSI Finland Male White 15 0 15 m 15 m OK
Gediminas ZAKARAUSKAS International Male White 10 0 10 m 10 m OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 0 0 10 m 0 m OK
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Red 0 0 30 m -2 m DQBO

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jacinta COLVIN Australia Female White 28 0 28 m 28 m OK
Olga BORKOWSKA Poland Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Petchrung SUKPONG Thailand Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Male results
Andrea RICHICHI Italy Male White 53 0 53 m 53 m OK
Ossian PEKKALA Finland Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Jay DAVIDSON Australia Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Rovanpera JUSSI Finland Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Gediminas ZAKARAUSKAS International Male White 15 0 15 m 15 m OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 0 0 20 m 0 m OK
Ken KIRIYAMA Denmark Male Red 0 0 40 m -2 m DQBO
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Red 0 0 30 m -2 m DQSP