Event Details

Event info

Andaman AIDA Freediving Challenge 2008

Start date: 08.02.2008
End date: 08.02.2008
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Organizer: Judge It TEST DUMMY
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN FIM CNF CWT
Main Judge: Sebastian NÄSLUND
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Francisco GAUTIER

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nippon MUKDASATHIEN Thailand Female White 37.4 0 03:00 min 03:07 min OK
Maddalena ARRIGONI Italy Female Yellow 12 0 02:39 min 01:50 min PEN
Male results
David SAWYER United Kingdom Male White 61.2 0 03:00 min 05:06 min OK
Pelle SVINGEN Sweden Male White 61.2 0 03:00 min 05:06 min OK
Tom WHITTALL United Kingdom Male White 60.2 0 03:00 min 05:01 min OK
Edmund WARDLE United Kingdom Male White 55.6 0 04:00 min 04:38 min OK
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male Yellow 44 0 04:30 min 04:07 min PEN
Jesper AGDUR Sweden Male White 43.6 0 02:30 min 03:38 min OK
Jamie RAYNER United Kingdom Male White 36.2 0 03:00 min 03:01 min OK
Pichit MUANGNAPOE Thailand Male White 32.2 0 02:00 min 02:41 min OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male Red 0 0 06:00 min 00:02 min DQOTHER

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ai FUTAKI Japan Female White 32 0 50 m 64 m OK
Male results
David SAWYER United Kingdom Male White 25 0 30 m 50 m OK
Pelle SVINGEN Sweden Male White 20.5 0 1 m 41 m OK
Tristan BAYLE France Male Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nippon MUKDASATHIEN Thailand Female White 34 0 50 m 68 m OK
Maddalena ARRIGONI Italy Female Red 0 0 40 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
Jamie RAYNER United Kingdom Male White 41 0 50 m 82 m OK
David TRANFIELD United Kingdom Male White 40.5 0 60 m 81 m OK
Edmund WARDLE United Kingdom Male White 31 0 50 m 62 m OK
Pichit MUANGNAPOE Thailand Male White 30 0 50 m 60 m OK
Walter JOHNSON United States Male White 28 0 50 m 56 m OK
Jesper AGDUR Sweden Male Red 0 0 60 m -2 m DQOTHER
Tom WHITTALL United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Louise DIXON Australia Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Maddalena ARRIGONI Italy Female Yellow 11 10 30 m 21 m PEN
Nippon MUKDASATHIEN Thailand Female White 18 0 18 m 18 m OK
Male results
Tom WHITTALL United Kingdom Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m OK
Tristan BAYLE France Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Jon RUIZ DE ARGANDONA Spain Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
David SAWYER United Kingdom Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m OK
Jamie RAYNER United Kingdom Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Edmund WARDLE United Kingdom Male White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Pichit MUANGNAPOE Thailand Male White 18 0 18 m 18 m OK
Jesper AGDUR Sweden Male Red 0 0 40 m -2 m DQOTHER

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ai FUTAKI Japan Female Red 0 0 32 m -2 m DQBO
Maddalena ARRIGONI Italy Female Red 0 16 15 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
Tom WHITTALL United Kingdom Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
David SAWYER United Kingdom Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m OK
Pichit MUANGNAPOE Thailand Male White 22 0 22 m 22 m OK
Jesper AGDUR Sweden Male White 18 0 18 m 18 m OK
Jamie RAYNER United Kingdom Male White 18 0 18 m 18 m OK
Edmund WARDLE United Kingdom Male White 18 0 18 m 18 m OK

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Maddalena ARRIGONI Italy Female Yellow 13 9 30 m 22 m PEN
Nippon MUKDASATHIEN Thailand Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m OK
Male results
Tom WHITTALL United Kingdom Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Jesper AGDUR Sweden Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Edmund WARDLE United Kingdom Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m OK
Jamie RAYNER United Kingdom Male Yellow 19 6 30 m 25 m PEN
David SAWYER United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 45 m -2 m DQOTHER
Jon RUIZ DE ARGANDONA Spain Male Red 0 0 35 m -2 m DQOTHER