Event Details

Event info

Red C cup (7th edition)

Start date: 23.05.2017
End date: 26.05.2017
Location: Dahab, Egypt
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA CWT CNF FIM
Organizer: PimVERMEULEN
Event Medic Name: Dr. Heikel
Event Medic Qualifications: GP & diving physician
Safety plan: In water counter ballast, rescue O2 at competition line, decompression O2 both at surface as at 5m next to counter ballast, 2 main safety plus 2 back-up safety on competition line, safety at warm-up lines, evacuation vehicle on sight, doctor on sight
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.5
Maximum depth: 92
Main Judge: Hussein ODIBA
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Carmen TROMBALLA

DAY 1 - DEPTH

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Male results
Florian DAGOURY France Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Max BUISSERET Belgium Male Red 0 0 61 m 49 m DQSP + short, tag
Hazem ALSULIMANI Saudi Arabia Male Red 0 0 45 m 45 m DQSP
Alessandro SACERDOTE South Africa Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia ZHARKOVA Ukraine Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 36 0 36 m 36 m
Male results
Ahmed WAHBA Egypt Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lily CRESPY France Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Male results
Jihoon JANG Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 68 9 85 m 77 m short, tag
Francesco PIRRONE Italy Male Yellow 29 21 70 m 50 m short, tag

DAY 2 - STATIC

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 61.6 0 03:30 min 05:08 min
Male results
Florian DAGOURY France Male White 88.4 0 00:10 min 07:22 min
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 83.2 0 05:00 min 06:56 min
Max BUISSERET Belgium Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 06:12 min DQOTHER (touch)
Hazem ALSULIMANI Saudi Arabia Male White 53.4 0 00:40 min 04:27 min
Bassam BAKHEET Saudi Arabia Male White 45 0 00:11 min 03:45 min

DAY 3 - DEPTH

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Male results
Florian DAGOURY France Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m
Bassam BAKHEET Saudi Arabia Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Max BUISSERET Belgium Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Hazem ALSULIMANI Saudi Arabia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Ahmed WAHBA Egypt Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Florian BURGHARDT Switzerland Male Yellow 33 9 50 m 42 m short, tag

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lily CRESPY France Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m
Sophia VAN COLLER South Africa Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m
Male results

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Olga MARKINA Russian Federation Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Male results
Daniel ARIAS CORDOVA Chile Male White 91 0 91 m 91 m
Jihoon JANG Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 76 5 85 m 81 m short, tag
Francesco PIRRONE Italy Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Alessandro SACERDOTE South Africa Male Yellow 21 6 32 m 27 m short, tag