Event Details

Event info

Red C cup (6th edition)

Start date: 03.11.2016
End date: 06.11.2016
Location: Dahab, Egypt
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Organizer: Pim VERMEULEN
Disciplines: STA CWT CNF FIM
Event Medic Name: dr.Heikel
Event Medic Qualifications: GP & diving physician
Safety plan: counter balast system, 2 main safeties on completion line and 2 back-up safeties. evacuate car waiting. doctor (with all equipment) in venue (<2minutes swim from competition line). rescue and decompression oxygen directly around CB-system
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.5
Maximum depth: 92
Main Judge: Pim VERMEULEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Odaiba HUSSEIN

2016-11-03 Depth day 1

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Irina KAPUSTA Russian Federation Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 66 0 66 m 66 m
Neza CEC Slovenia Female White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m NR
Julia TOBLER Switzerland Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Male results
Sangsun KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 82 0 82 m 82 m NR
Abdualaziz ALSABEI Saudi Arabia Male Red 0 0 71 m 71 m DQ BO

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Linda PAGANELLI Italy Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m NR
Raghda EZZELDIN ALY Egypt Female Red 0 0 30 m 30 m DQBO
Male results
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 77 0 77 m 77 m NR
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m NR
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 42 8 57 m 50 m Sort no tag
Changeung PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 33 0 33 m 33 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia ZHARKOVA Ukraine Female White 82 0 82 m 82 m NR
Stasia SPIZHENKO Ukraine Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 57 0 57 m 57 m
Passante ADEL Egypt Female White 54 0 54 m 54 m CR
Ka Wing NG Hong Kong Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m NR
Male results
Piotr ŁAWRYNOWICZ Poland Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m

2106-11-04 STATIC DAY

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Raghda EZZELDIN ALY Egypt Female White 52.2 0 02:00 min 04:21 min NR
Stasia SPIZHENKO Ukraine Female White 48.8 0 03:40 min 04:04 min
Male results
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male White 78.2 0 05:00 min 06:31 min
Abdualaziz ALSABEI Saudi Arabia Male Yellow 8 23 04:30 min 02:35 min RP<AP

2016-11-05 DEPTH DAY 2

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Julia TOBLER Switzerland Female White 43 0 43 m 43 m
Raghda EZZELDIN ALY Egypt Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m NR
Male results
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male White 92 0 92 m 92 m
Piotr ŁAWRYNOWICZ Poland Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Abdualaziz ALSABEI Saudi Arabia Male Red 0 0 71 m 71 m DQ BO
Luka PENGOV Slovenia Male Yellow 53 14 80 m 67 m Short no tag
Suyeol LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Linda PAGANELLI Italy Female White 56 0 56 m 56 m NR
Grit BÜNKER-WOHLFARTH Germany Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m NR
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 46 6 57 m 52 m Short no tag
Changeung PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 36 0 36 m 36 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Neza CEC Slovenia Female White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Stasia SPIZHENKO Ukraine Female White 59 0 59 m 59 m
Helena BOURDILLON United Kingdom Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Ka Wing NG Hong Kong Female Red 0 0 47 m 47 m DQ BO
Inge VERBRUGGEN Belgium Female Red 0 0 46 m 0 m DNS
Male results
Kim SUNGSU Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 76 m 76 m DQ BO
Pete BOTMAN Netherlands Male Yellow 0 68 72 m 5 m Short no tag