Event Details

Event info

Canadian Freediving National Competition 2011

Start date: 06.08.2011
End date: 06.08.2011
Location: ,
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN CWT
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Doug SITTER
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: François LEDUC
Michele MONICO
Guillaume LATZKO-TOTH
Marcello DE MATTEIS
Matthieu GUIHARD
Soren FREDERIKSEN

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female Yellow 65 1 03:30 min 05:29 min PEN
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 52.6 0 03:00 min 04:23 min OK
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female White 44.6 0 01:00 min 03:43 min OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 36 0 01:00 min 03:00 min OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 29.8 0 01:00 min 02:29 min OK
Male results
Andrew WALUS Canada Male Yellow 74 2 02:30 min 06:19 min PEN
Marc-Andre TRATCH Canada Male White 68.8 0 03:00 min 05:44 min OK
Rob BROWN Canada Male White 49 0 03:30 min 04:05 min OK
Didier DRUMEZ Canada Male White 48.6 0 01:30 min 04:03 min OK
Jeff WATSON Canada Male White 39.6 0 02:30 min 03:18 min OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male White 37 0 01:00 min 03:05 min OK
François LEDUC Canada Male White 36.2 0 02:00 min 03:01 min OK
Christophe CHINAS Canada Male White 35 0 02:30 min 02:55 min OK
Louie PARTALIS Canada Male White 31.6 0 01:31 min 02:38 min OK
Jonathan MILLER Canada Male White 31.2 0 01:30 min 02:36 min OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 00:00 min DQBO

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 56.5 0 3 m 113 m OK
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female Yellow 32 5 63 m 75 m PEN
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 34 0 26 m 68 m OK
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female White 30.5 0 1 m 61 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 29.5 0 35 m 59 m OK
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 75 0 1 m 150 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male White 55 0 70 m 110 m OK
Marc-Andre TRATCH Canada Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m OK
Andrew WALUS Canada Male Yellow 45 5 50 m 100 m PEN
Rob BROWN Canada Male Red 0 0 65 m 82 m DQBO
Dmitry SHIRKALIN Canada Male White 37 0 1 m 74 m OK
Jonathan MILLER Canada Male White 33 0 30 m 66 m OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 32.5 0 27 m 65 m OK
Jeff WATSON Canada Male White 31 0 54 m 62 m OK
Didier DRUMEZ Canada Male Yellow 20 10 10 m 59 m PEN
Christophe CHINAS Canada Male White 28.5 0 35 m 57 m OK
François LEDUC Canada Male White 28 0 25 m 56 m OK
Louie PARTALIS Canada Male Yellow 14 5 25 m 37 m PEN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jana STRAIN Canada Female Red 0 0 45 m 155 m DQOTHER
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female White 54.5 0 1 m 109 m OK
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female White 51.5 0 90 m 103 m OK
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female White 40.5 0 45 m 81 m OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 34 0 1 m 68 m OK
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 100 0 181 m 200 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male Yellow 72 5 100 m 155 m PEN
Dmitry SHIRKALIN Canada Male Red 0 0 1 m 153 m DQBO
Marc-Andre TRATCH Canada Male White 55.5 0 100 m 111 m OK
Andrew WALUS Canada Male Yellow 44 6 75 m 100 m PEN
François LEDUC Canada Male Yellow 45 5 50 m 100 m PEN
Jeff WATSON Canada Male Red 0 0 62 m 81 m DQSP
Didier DRUMEZ Canada Male White 40 0 15 m 80 m OK
Jonathan MILLER Canada Male White 38 0 40 m 76 m OK
Christophe CHINAS Canada Male Red 0 0 35 m 74 m DQOTHER
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 52 m 64 m DQOTHER
Rob BROWN Canada Male Yellow 30 2 65 m 62 m PEN
Louie PARTALIS Canada Male White 26.5 0 50 m 53 m OK

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jana STRAIN Canada Female Red 0 0 48 m 48 m DQOTHER
Jennifer BALFOUR Canada Female Red 0 0 45 m 45 m DQSP
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female Yellow 16 6 28 m 22 m PEN
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female White 21 0 21 m 21 m OK
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 90 0 90 m 90 m OK
Andrew WALUS Canada Male Red 0 0 50 m 50 m DQSP
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male Yellow 42 7 56 m 49 m PEN
François LEDUC Canada Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m OK
Rob BROWN Canada Male Yellow 27 5 32 m 32 m PEN
Marc-Andre TRATCH Canada Male Yellow 19 11 40 m 30 m PEN
Jeff WATSON Canada Male Red -5 5 30 m 25 m DQOTHER
Christophe CHINAS Canada Male Yellow 20 5 30 m 25 m PEN
Didier DRUMEZ Canada Male Yellow 13 9 30 m 22 m PEN
Jonathan MILLER Canada Male White 15 0 15 m 15 m OK
Louie PARTALIS Canada Male Yellow 13 1 14 m 14 m PEN