Event Details

Event info

6th Cup of Montreal / AIDA Canada Indoor National Championships 2009

Start date: 25.04.2009
End date: 25.04.2009
Location: ,
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DNF DYN
Organizer: Judge ItTEST DUMMY
Main Judge: Grant W GRAVES
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Not set

Day 1

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female White 63 0 04:00 min 05:15 min OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 56 0 00:01 min 04:40 min OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 42.8 0 03:01 min 03:34 min OK
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female White 36.4 0 03:00 min 03:02 min OK
Male results
William WINRAM Canada Male White 85.2 0 02:00 min 07:06 min OK
Peter SCOTT Canada Male White 66.2 0 03:45 min 05:31 min OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male White 63.6 0 04:01 min 05:18 min OK
Doug SITTER Canada Male White 62.6 0 04:00 min 05:13 min OK
Aaron WOOD Canada Male White 61.6 0 05:00 min 05:08 min OK
Lars GRAEFE Germany Male White 60 0 04:20 min 05:06 min OK
Nikolay DJIKELOV Canada Male White 60.8 0 04:00 min 05:04 min OK
François LEDUC Canada Male White 53 0 04:00 min 04:31 min OK
Houyon PAUL Belgium Male White 51.6 0 04:00 min 04:18 min OK
Ralph Maurin Canada Male White 46 0 03:30 min 03:50 min OK
Martin LEBRUN Canada Male White 43.6 0 01:30 min 03:38 min OK
Stephane-Gabriel SABATIER Canada Male White 38.2 0 03:00 min 03:11 min OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 00:02 min DQBO
Soren FREDERIKSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 00:02 min DQOTHER
Sergei TIMOSHENKO Canada Male Red 0 0 03:46 min 00:02 min DQBO
Emil TSVETANOV Canada Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 00:02 min DQSP
Patrick SCHMITT Canada Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 00:02 min DQBO

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 58 0 80 m 116 m OK
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female Yellow 38 0 60 m 85 m PEN
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female White 28 0 51 m 56 m OK
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female Yellow 20 0 50 m 39 m PEN
Male results
William WINRAM Canada Male White 78 0 120 m 156 m OK
Stephane-Gabriel SABATIER Canada Male Yellow 42 0 50 m 95 m PEN
Lars GRAEFE Germany Male White 45.5 0 80 m 91 m OK
François LEDUC Canada Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m OK
Houyon PAUL Belgium Male White 34 0 50 m 68 m OK
Doug SITTER Canada Male White 33.5 0 52 m 67 m OK
Emil TSVETANOV Canada Male White 32 0 50 m 64 m OK
Ralph Maurin Canada Male White 32 0 50 m 64 m OK
Peter SCOTT Canada Male White 31.5 0 50 m 63 m OK
Sergei TIMOSHENKO Canada Male White 29.5 0 50 m 59 m OK
Aaron WOOD Canada Male White 29.5 0 50 m 59 m OK
Nikolay DJIKELOV Canada Male White 29 0 50 m 58 m OK
Patrick SCHMITT Canada Male White 29 0 26 m 58 m OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 27 0 30 m 54 m OK
Martin LEBRUN Canada Male White 25 0 25 m 50 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male Red 0 0 101 m -2 m DQBO
Soren FREDERIKSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQSP

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marie-Odile HOGUE Canada Female White 59.5 0 80 m 119 m OK
Jana STRAIN Canada Female White 51 0 90 m 102 m OK
Nathalie HEBERT Canada Female Yellow 28 0 60 m 67 m PEN
Yaroslava TIMOSHENKO Canada Female Red 0 0 50 m -2 m DQOTHER
Male results
William WINRAM Canada Male White 100.5 0 150 m 201 m OK
Peter SCOTT Canada Male White 84.5 0 75 m 169 m OK
Philippe BEAUCHAMP Canada Male Yellow 56 0 102 m 123 m PEN
Aaron WOOD Canada Male White 57 0 75 m 114 m OK
Stephane-Gabriel SABATIER Canada Male Yellow 52 0 75 m 113 m PEN
François LEDUC Canada Male White 56.5 0 75 m 113 m OK
Doug SITTER Canada Male White 56 0 102 m 112 m OK
Patrick SCHMITT Canada Male White 55 0 51 m 110 m OK
Houyon PAUL Belgium Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m OK
Emil TSVETANOV Canada Male Yellow 42 0 70 m 93 m PEN
Nikolay DJIKELOV Canada Male White 45.5 0 75 m 91 m OK
Lars GRAEFE Germany Male Yellow 35 0 100 m 90 m PEN
Ralph Maurin Canada Male White 45 0 75 m 90 m OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 44 0 75 m 88 m OK
Sergei TIMOSHENKO Canada Male Yellow 35 0 50 m 80 m PEN
Soren FREDERIKSEN Denmark Male White 38.5 0 50 m 77 m OK
Martin LEBRUN Canada Male White 38 0 50 m 76 m OK