Event Details

Event info

St. Petersburg Open Freediving Cup 2016

Start date: 25.11.2016
End date: 27.11.2016
Location: St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Alexander VINOGRADOV
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Vladislav Sorokin
Event Medic Qualifications: head of the department of accident and emergency
Safety plan: Presence of medical team with ambulance car and additional DAN oxygen unit provided by the freediving club.
Minimum pool depth: 2.2
Maximum pool depth: 2.2
Main Judge: Oksana MOLCHANOVA
Assistant Judges: Alexey SEROV
Kristina ISEEVA
Additional Judges: Ekaterina BALASHOVA
Valery PANTELEIMONOV

Arrival and registration day

Static apnea and dynamic no fins

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marina ROMANOVA Russian Federation Female White 75 0 01:00 min 06:15 min
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 59 0 02:01 min 04:55 min
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 48 0 02:30 min 04:00 min
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 42.4 0 01:00 min 03:32 min
Natalia BIRIUKOVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 32.6 2 03:00 min 02:53 min Y(AP>RP)
Valeriia BIRILKO Russian Federation Female White 33.8 0 02:00 min 02:49 min
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 86.2 0 00:01 min 07:11 min
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 79.8 0 00:30 min 06:39 min
Bykov ALEKSANDR Russian Federation Male White 76.2 0 02:30 min 06:21 min
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 04:59 min 05:55 min DQSP
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 70.6 0 00:59 min 05:53 min
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 66.4 0 01:59 min 05:32 min
Vadim BESEDIN Russian Federation Male White 62.8 0 04:01 min 05:14 min
Artur NIKKONEN Russian Federation Male White 62.4 0 00:51 min 05:12 min
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 61 0 00:01 min 05:05 min
Aleksei BYKOV Russian Federation Male White 60.6 0 00:01 min 05:03 min
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male Yellow 48.2 12 06:01 min 05:01 min Y(AP>RP)
Igor VASHCHENKO Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 04:34 min DQSP
Mikalai PRUSAU Belarus Male White 54.8 0 03:00 min 04:34 min
Mikhail GAPDULKHAKOV Russian Federation Male White 50.4 0 01:05 min 04:12 min
Dzianis PRUDNIKAU Belarus Male Yellow 42.4 1 02:00 min 03:37 min
Evgeny MOZGOVOY Russian Federation Male White 42.8 0 00:01 min 03:34 min
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 42.2 0 01:00 min 03:31 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marina ROMANOVA Russian Federation Female White 66.5 0 100 m 133 m
Tatiana KORZHENEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 57.5 0 1 m 115 m
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 51.5 0 101 m 103 m
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 46.5 0 60 m 93 m
Natalia BIRIUKOVA Russian Federation Female White 35 0 60 m 70 m
Valeriia BIRILKO Russian Federation Female White 31 0 50 m 62 m
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 27.5 0 1 m 55 m
Male results
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 78 0 59 m 156 m
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 74.5 0 100 m 149 m
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 66 0 1 m 132 m
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male White 65 0 116 m 130 m
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 55 0 100 m 110 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 55 0 60 m 110 m
Aleksei BYKOV Russian Federation Male White 53.5 0 75 m 107 m
Artur NIKKONEN Russian Federation Male White 50 0 51 m 100 m
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 49.5 0 1 m 99 m
Dzianis PRUDNIKAU Belarus Male White 40 0 65 m 80 m
Mikalai PRUSAU Belarus Male White 39 0 35 m 78 m
Bykov ALEKSANDR Russian Federation Male White 38.5 0 70 m 77 m
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male Yellow 32.5 5 85 m 75 m Y(AP>RP)
Vadim BESEDIN Russian Federation Male Yellow 35 1 51 m 72 m Early start
Mikhail GAPDULKHAKOV Russian Federation Male White 30.5 0 60 m 61 m

Dynamic with fins and awards ceremony

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Veronika KRAVTCOVA Russian Federation Female White 92.5 0 152 m 185 m
Marina ROMANOVA Russian Federation Female White 89 0 150 m 178 m
Tatiana KORZHENEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 75 0 1 m 150 m
Natalia BIRIUKOVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 100 m 114 m DQSP
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 55 0 50 m 110 m
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 52 0 101 m 104 m
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 42 0 50 m 84 m
Valeriia BIRILKO Russian Federation Female White 39.5 0 50 m 79 m
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 126.5 0 175 m 253 m NR
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 100.5 0 149 m 201 m
Igor VASHCHENKO Russian Federation Male White 84.5 0 150 m 169 m
Nikolay TITOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 71.5 8 175 m 159 m Y(AP>RP)
Valentin ROGALEV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 125 m 151 m DQBO
Bykov ALEKSANDR Russian Federation Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 75 0 1 m 150 m NR
Aleksei BYKOV Russian Federation Male White 67.5 0 25 m 135 m
Dzianis PRUDNIKAU Belarus Male White 62.5 0 70 m 125 m
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 62 0 1 m 124 m
Mikhail GAPDULKHAKOV Russian Federation Male White 52.5 0 80 m 105 m
Mikalai PRUSAU Belarus Male White 50.5 0 55 m 101 m
Artur NIKKONEN Russian Federation Male White 50 0 51 m 100 m
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male White 49.5 0 85 m 99 m
Evgeny MOZGOVOY Russian Federation Male White 42.5 0 70 m 85 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 22 14 100 m 72 m Y(AP>RP)
Vadim BESEDIN Russian Federation Male Yellow 28 5.5 70 m 67 m Y(AP>RP, late start)